| Tender Title | South Coast Railway SUV Taxi Hiring: 24/7 Outstation Services, 1500km Monthly | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7956909 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 01:19 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-16 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Hiring of Vehicles Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 01:19 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-16 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 35,220 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender seeks applications for "Monthly Basis Cab Taxi Hiring Services - SUV 1500KM PER Month Outstation 24*7" from eligible vendors. Issued by the South Coast Railway, under the Department of Indian Railways and the Ministry of Railways, this opportunity is managed by the Office of the Principal Chief Electrical Engineer located in Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh (PIN 530008). The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7956909, commenced on 25-08-2026 at 1:19 PM and will close on 16-09-2026 at 1:00 PM. Prospective bidders are required to submit an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹35,220.0. The scope of work involves providing reliable and efficient SUV taxi services on a monthly basis, with a stipulated mileage of 1500 kilometers per month, operating 24 hours a day, 7 days a week for outstation duties.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Monthly SUV Taxi Hire for Central Railway Stores Department, Mumbai..read more
24/7 Outstation SUV Taxi & Cab Hiring Services for UPPCL Agra..read more
Monthly Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for South Western Railway: Premium..read more
North Central Railway Outstation Hatchback Cab Hiring Services (24/7)..read more
Monthly SUV Cab and Taxi Hiring for Outstation Railway Operations..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category