Monthly SUV Cab & Taxi Hiring Services for UPPCL Outstation Operations

  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Monthly SUV Cab & Taxi Hiring Services for UPPCL Outstation Operations
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7974047Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 04:21 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryHiring of Vehicles Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleMonthly SUV Cab & Taxi Hiring Services for UPPCL Outstation Operations
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7974047
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 04:21 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryHiring of Vehicles Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 04:21 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 04:21 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 25,320
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by the Energy Department, Uttar Pradesh, specifically by the Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation Limited (UPPCL) through its Office of Electricity Civil Transmission Circle 132 Kv Ss Martinpurwa, Lucknow. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7974047, concerns the provision of Monthly Basis Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for SUV vehicles. The services required include a range of kilometerage options: 3000 KMs per month, 2500 KMs per month, and 2000 KMs per month, all for Outstation 24*7 operations. The tender commenced on September 2, 2026, at 4:21 PM and will close on September 14, 2026, at 1:00 PM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹25,320.0 is stipulated for participation. This opportunity presents a significant requirement for reliable and flexible transportation services within the state of Uttar Pradesh.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9821118.pdf
  • Document
    ATC21_d4040e26-45a7-4edd-bcba1788346115358_SE@basti12.pdf
  • Document
    ATC21_13df5571-64f7-4336-a59a1788346102095_SE@basti12.pdf
  • Document
    1788345938.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Dedicated Freight Corridor Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Monthly Cab & Taxi Hiring Services for Outstation SUV & Sedan..read more

Others , Others

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Tender

Monthly Cab & Taxi Hiring Services for Karnataka Telecom Circle..read more

Kalaburagi , Karnataka

Directorate General Of Defence Estates Tender

Outstation SUV Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for Defence Estate Darjeeling..read more

Darjiling , West Bengal

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Portal Tender

Monthly Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for Outstation Travel - Maharashtra..read more

Jalgaon , Maharashtra

Central Board Of Excise And Customs Tender

Monthly SUV Taxi Hiring Services for Outstation Travel..read more

Sundergarh , Odisha

Dedicated Freight Corridor Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Monthly Cab & Taxi Hiring Services for Outstation SUV &...read more

Others , Others

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Tender

Monthly Cab & Taxi Hiring Services for Karnataka Telecom Circle...read more

Kalaburagi , Karnataka

Directorate General Of Defence Estates Tender

Outstation SUV Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for Defence Estate...read more

Darjiling , West Bengal

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Portal Tender

Monthly Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for Outstation Travel -...read more

Jalgaon , Maharashtra

Central Board Of Excise And Customs Tender

Monthly SUV Taxi Hiring Services for Outstation Travel...read more

Sundergarh , Odisha
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More