| Tender Title | North East Frontier Railway Outstation SUV Cab Taxi Hiring Services | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7951004 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-22 02:16 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Jalpaiguri , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Hiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-22 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-22 02:16 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 18,896 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender seeks a comprehensive solution for **Monthly Basis Cab Taxi Hiring Services** for the **North East Frontier Railway**, a division of **Indian Railways**. Specifically, the requirement is for **SUV** vehicles, with a stipulated usage of **1800 km** and **260 hours** per month, operating on an **Outstation 24*7** basis. The bidding process is managed by the **Office of Divisional Railway Manager, Alipurduar, West Bengal**, with the bid number **GEM/2026/B/7951004**. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids between **22-08-2026, 2:16 PM** and **07-09-2026, 3:00 PM**. A mandatory **Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹18,896.00** is required for participation. This opportunity represents a significant contract within the **Ministry of Railways** for essential transportation services.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Monthly Cab & Taxi Hiring Services for Outstation SUV & Sedan..read more
Comprehensive Short-Term Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for Nainital Operations..read more
Monthly Cab & Taxi Hiring Services for Karnataka Telecom Circle..read more
Outstation SUV Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for Defence Estate Darjeeling..read more
Monthly Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for Outstation Travel - Maharashtra..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category