Monthly SUV Taxi and Cab Hiring Services for Geological Survey of India Pune

Services
Hiring of Vehicles
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Monthly SUV Taxi and Cab Hiring Services for Geological Survey of India Pune
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7980823Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 11:38 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Sindhudurg , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryHiring of Vehicles Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleMonthly SUV Taxi and Cab Hiring Services for Geological Survey of India Pune
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7980823
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 11:38 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Sindhudurg, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryHiring of Vehicles Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 11:38 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 11:38 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender seeks to procure Monthly Basis Cab and Taxi Hiring Services, specifically for SUV vehicles, with an allocated mileage of 1800 km and 320 operational hours for local, 24/7 deployment. The Geological Survey of India (GSI), under the Ministry of Mines, State Unit Maharashtra Pune, is the issuing authority for this procurement. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7980823, is scheduled to commence on 01-09-2026 at 11:38 AM and will close on 11-09-2026 at 12:00 PM. Interested parties are invited to submit their proposals to meet the critical transportation needs of the organization at their facility located at 416520, At post Kudal, Dist Sindhudurg.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Meja Urja Nigam Limited Tender

Monthly SUV Taxi Hiring Services for Meja Urja Nigam Limited in..read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Nehru Yuva Kendra Sangathan Tender

SUV Taxi Hiring Services for Nehru Yuva Kendra Sangathan Delhi-Haryana..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Central Autonomous Organization Tender

Monthly SUV Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for National Highways Authority..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Paschimanchal Vidyut Vitaran Nigam Limited Tender

Monthly SUV Taxi Hiring Services for PVVNL Operations in Saharanpur..read more

Saharanpur , Uttar Pradesh

Paschimanchal Vidyut Vitaran Nigam Limited Tender

24/7 SUV Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for PVVNL Meerut Operations..read more

Meerut , Uttar Pradesh

Meja Urja Nigam Limited Tender

Monthly SUV Taxi Hiring Services for Meja Urja Nigam Limited...read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Nehru Yuva Kendra Sangathan Tender

SUV Taxi Hiring Services for Nehru Yuva Kendra Sangathan Delhi-Haryana...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Central Autonomous Organization Tender

Monthly SUV Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for National Highways...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Paschimanchal Vidyut Vitaran Nigam Limited Tender

Monthly SUV Taxi Hiring Services for PVVNL Operations in Saharanpur...read more

Saharanpur , Uttar Pradesh

Paschimanchal Vidyut Vitaran Nigam Limited Tender

24/7 SUV Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for PVVNL Meerut...read more

Meerut , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category