SUV Taxi Hiring Services for Nehru Yuva Kendra Sangathan Delhi-Haryana

Services
Hiring of Vehicles
  • Opening DateSep 04, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title SUV Taxi Hiring Services for Nehru Yuva Kendra Sangathan Delhi-Haryana
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7997435Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 03:07 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Chandigarh , Chandigarh
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryHiring of Vehicles Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSUV Taxi Hiring Services for Nehru Yuva Kendra Sangathan Delhi-Haryana
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7997435
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 03:07 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Chandigarh, Chandigarh
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryHiring of Vehicles Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-04 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 03:07 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-04 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 03:07 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is being issued by the Department of Youth Affairs, specifically on behalf of the Nehru Yuva Kendra Sangathan (NYKS) Delhi, Haryana office. The bid, numbered GEM/2026/B/7997435, is for the provision of Monthly Basis Cab Taxi Hiring Services for SUV 2500*250 Local. Bidders are invited to submit their proposals between the bid start date of September 4, 2026, at 3:07 PM and the bid end date of September 14, 2026, at 4:00 PM. The services will be required by the NYKS Delhi, located at 160012 Jawalamukhi Hostel, Gate No.1, PEC Campus, Sector 12, Chandigarh. This opportunity falls under the purview of the Ministry of Youth Affairs and Sports and is dated September 4, 2026.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Central Autonomous Organization Tender

Monthly SUV Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for National Highways Authority..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Science And Technology Department Tender

Port Blair Science Centre SUV Taxi Hiring Services..read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Paschimanchal Vidyut Vitaran Nigam Limited Tender

Monthly SUV Taxi Hiring Services for PVVNL Operations in Saharanpur..read more

Saharanpur , Uttar Pradesh

Paschimanchal Vidyut Vitaran Nigam Limited Tender

24/7 SUV Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for PVVNL Meerut Operations..read more

Meerut , Uttar Pradesh

Paschimanchal Vidyut Vitaran Nigam Limited Tender

Monthly SUV Taxi Hiring Services for PVVNL Saharanpur Operations..read more

Saharanpur , Uttar Pradesh

Central Autonomous Organization Tender

Monthly SUV Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for National Highways...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Science And Technology Department Tender

Port Blair Science Centre SUV Taxi Hiring Services...read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Paschimanchal Vidyut Vitaran Nigam Limited Tender

Monthly SUV Taxi Hiring Services for PVVNL Operations in Saharanpur...read more

Saharanpur , Uttar Pradesh

Paschimanchal Vidyut Vitaran Nigam Limited Tender

24/7 SUV Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for PVVNL Meerut...read more

Meerut , Uttar Pradesh

Paschimanchal Vidyut Vitaran Nigam Limited Tender

Monthly SUV Taxi Hiring Services for PVVNL Saharanpur Operations...read more

Saharanpur , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category