| Tender Title | Port Blair Science Centre SUV Taxi Hiring Services | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7972265 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 05:53 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Hiring of Vehicles Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 05:53 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender description is for the provision of Short Term Cab and Taxi Hiring Services, specifically for SUV vehicles, with a daily usage parameter of 40 kilometers and 5 hours. The procurement is being conducted by the Science and Technology Department, operating under the Ministry/State of Andaman and Nicobar. The Science Centre, located at Goodwill Estate, Corbyns Cove Road, Port Blair, with a postal code of 744106, is the issuing office for this bid. The bid number is GEM/2026/B/7972265. Interested parties are advised that the bidding period commences on August 28, 2026, at 5:53 PM and concludes on September 7, 2026, at 6:00 PM. This opportunity represents a short-term engagement for essential transportation services required by the Science and Technology Department.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Monthly SUV Taxi and Cab Hiring Services for PVVNL Operations..read more
Local24x7 SUV Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for PVVNL Uttar Pradesh..read more
24/7 SUV Taxi and Cab Hiring Services for PVVNL Meerut..read more
24/7 Monthly SUV Taxi and Cab Hiring Services for PVVNL Meerut..read more
Monthly SUV Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for CESTAT Chennai..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category