| Tender Title | Monthly SUV Cab and Taxi Hiring for Indian Railways: 1800 Km, 364 Hours Plus Outstation Travel | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7956565 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 11:09 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-22 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Solapur , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Hiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 11:09 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-22 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 31,700 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, initiated by the Indian Railways' Central Railway Stores Department, is seeking proposals for the provision of Monthly Basis Cab Taxi Hiring Services. Specifically, the service requirement is for SUV vehicles, encompassing a base allocation of 1800 kilometers and 364 hours per month, with an additional provision for 1000 kilometers per month for outstation use, operating on a 24/7 basis. The tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7956565, is managed by the Office of SSE (P-WAY) Stores, DRM Office Compound, located at 413001, under the Ministry of Railways. Prospective bidders are advised that the bid period commences on 01-09-2026 at 11:09 AM and concludes on 22-09-2026 at 12:00 PM. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹31,700.0 is mandated for participation. This opportunity presents a significant contract for a reliable and experienced taxi service provider to support the operational needs of Central Railway.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Monthly Cab & Taxi Hiring Services for Outstation SUV & Sedan..read more
North East Frontier Railway Outstation SUV Cab Taxi Hiring Services..read more
North East Frontier Railway Outstation SUV Cab Hiring: 1800 KM/360 Hours..read more
Monthly SUV Taxi & Cab Hiring Services for North East Institute..read more
Monthly SUV Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for Gujarat Directorate of..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category