| Tender Title | Rural Road Construction: Beltapara Shiber Hat to Balashi in Mathabhanga-I Block | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WBSRD_149317_5 | Tender Reference Number | MBL/PMGSY-IV/ Cooch-Behar/01 OF 2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-21 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 94.28 L | Tender Location | Mathabhanga-i Block , Cooch Behar , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-22 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-27 06:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-21 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-21 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 5000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,88,569 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Mrl03-beltapara Shiber Hat To Balashi Under Mathabhanga-i Block, Pkg Wb06476
This tender, issued by the National Rural Roads Development Agency (NRRDA), an entity under a Central Government Ministry/Department, solicits bids for the construction work described as "MRL03-BELTAPARA SHIBER HAT TO BALASHI under Mathabhanga-I Block, PKG WB06476". The work falls under the "Civil Works - Roads" product category and is valued at ₹94,28,449. The contract will be based on a percentage form of contract, with a duration of 365 days for completion. This is an open tender process, requiring two covers for submissions, with fees and EMD to be paid online. The tender documents are available for download from August 27, 2026, at 06:30 PM until September 21, 2026, at 05:00 PM. Bids can be submitted from August 27, 2026, at 06:55 PM to September 21, 2026, at 05:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 22, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Saltlake Office, Kolkata. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for September 11, 2026, at 02:00 PM at the same Saltlake Office address. The tender reference number is MBL/PMGSY-IV/ Cooch-Behar/01 OF 2026-27, and the Tender ID is 2026_WBSRD_149317_5. The tender fee is ₹5,000, and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is 2.0%, amounting to ₹1,88,569. Withdrawal of bids is permitted.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | General Manager, Mbl |
| Address | Dd-18/8, Mbl House, Sector I, Salt Lake City, Kolkata 64 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Mrl05-lakshmir Hat Battala To Bara Gopalpur Kali Tala Under Mathabhanga-i Block..read more
Mrl12-south Tentultala To Dhinger Under Mathabhanga-i Block, Pkg Wb06485..read more
Mrl18-chatam Pura Bazar To Panigram Under Mathabhanga-i Block , Pkg Wb06491..read more
Mrl14-daspara Kali Mandir To Indrerkuthi Under Mathabhanga-i Block, Pkg Wb06487..read more
Mrl24-nagar Gopalganj Purba Para To Uttar Bholarbhita Under Mathabhanga-i Block, Pkg..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category