| Tender Title | Construction of Rural Road Connecting Gopalpur Primary School to Uttar Chhoto Kesharibari, Mathabhanga-I | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WBSRD_149317_2 | Tender Reference Number | MBL/PMGSY-IV/ Cooch-Behar/01 OF 2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-21 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 89.15 L | Tender Location | Mathabhanga-i Block , Cooch Behar , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Education And Training Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-22 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-27 06:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-21 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-21 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 5000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,78,293 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Mrl25-chhoto Gopalpur Primary School To Uttar Chhoto Kesharibari Under Mathabhanga-i Block , Pkg Wb06498
**Tender Description: Construction of MRL25-CHHOTO GOPALPUR PRIMARY SCHOOL TO UTTAR CHHOTO KESHARIBARI under Mathabhanga-I Block (PKG WB06498)** This tender is being issued by the National Rural Roads Development Agency (NRRDA), a Central Government Ministry/Department, for the execution of civil works related to the construction of MRL25-CHHOTO GOPALPUR PRIMARY SCHOOL TO UTTAR CHHOTO KESHARIBARI under Mathabhanga-I Block, Cooch-Behar, as part of PMGSY WB Project WB06498. The work, valued at approximately ₹89,14,654, is anticipated to be completed within a period of 365 days. This is an open tender, requiring bidders to submit their proposals in two covers. A tender fee of ₹5,000 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,78,293 (2.0% of the tender value) are mandatory. The EMD is payable as a percentage, with no exemptions allowed. The bidding process will commence with the availability of tender documents from August 27, 2026, at 06:30 PM, with the bid submission deadline set for September 21, 2026, at 05:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 22, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Saltlake Office, Kolkata. Further details regarding pre-qualification, technical specifications, and the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) are available within the tender documents, which include the Notice Inviting Tender (NIT), Standard Bidding Documents (SBD), and other supporting files. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for September 11, 2026, at 02:00 PM at the same Saltlake Office, providing an opportunity for prospective bidders to clarify any queries. The tender reference number is MBL/PMGSY-IV/ Cooch-Behar/01 OF 2026-27.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | General Manager, Mbl |
| Address | Dd-18/8, Mbl House, Sector I, Salt Lake City, Kolkata 64 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Mrl15-joreshimuli More To Joreshimuli Rmp High School Under Mathabhanga-i Block, Pkg..read more
Mrl09-ichhaganaj Sukurchandra High School To Chengarkhata Khagribari Under Mathabhanga-i Block, Pkg..read more
Mrl18-muraboni Primary School To Guimara Under Jhargram Block, Pkg Wb24185..read more
Construction Of Two Class Rooms With Veranda And Toilet In Government..read more
Construction Of Two Class Rooms With Veranda And Toilet In Government..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category