| Tender Title | Rural Road Construction: Ichhaganaj Sukurchandra High School to Chengarkhata Khagribari, Mathabhanga-I Block | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | MBL/PMGSY-IV/ Cooch-Behar/01 OF 2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-21 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Mathabhanga-i Block , Cooch Behar , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Education And Training Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-22 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-27 06:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-21 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-21 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 5000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,88,841 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - Mrl09-ichhaganaj Sukurchandra High School To Chengarkhata Khagribari Under Mathabhanga-i Block, Pkg Wb06482
This tender, referenced as MBL/PMGSY-IV/ Cooch-Behar/01 OF 2026-27, is being issued by the National Rural Roads Development Agency (NRRDA), a Central Government Ministry/Department, for a vital infrastructure project within the Mathabhanga-I Block. The **Tender Category** is "Works," specifically within "Civil Works - Roads," and the proposed **Tender Title** is "MRL09-ICHHAGANAJ SUKURCHANDRA HIGH SCHOOL TO CHENGARKHATA KHAGRIBARI under Mathabhanga-I Block." This open/advertised tender details a crucial development aimed at enhancing connectivity for the identified route. The **Tender Fee** is INR 5000, and the **EMD** required is INR 188841. Prospective bidders are advised that the **ePublished Date** is August 27, 2026, 06:00 PM, with **Document Download** commencing on August 27, 2026, 06:30 PM, and concluding on September 21, 2026, 05:00 PM. The **Bid Submission** period opens on August 27, 2026, 06:55 PM, and closes on September 21, 2026, 05:00 PM, with the **Bid Opening Date** scheduled for September 22, 2026, 11:00 AM. The **Tender Inviting Authority** is the General Manager, MBL, located at DD-18/8, MBL House, Sector I, Salt Lake City, Kolkata 64. This project represents a significant opportunity to contribute to rural infrastructure development in the Cooch-Behar region.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | General Manager, Mbl |
| Address | Dd-18/8, Mbl House, Sector I, Salt Lake City, Kolkata 64 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Mrl15-joreshimuli More To Joreshimuli Rmp High School Under Mathabhanga-i Block, Pkg..read more
Mrl25-chhoto Gopalpur Primary School To Uttar Chhoto Kesharibari Under Mathabhanga-i Block..read more
Mrl12-south Tentultala To Dhinger Under Mathabhanga-i Block, Pkg Wb06485..read more
Mrl03-beltapara Shiber Hat To Balashi Under Mathabhanga-i Block, Pkg Wb06476..read more
Mrl18-chatam Pura Bazar To Panigram Under Mathabhanga-i Block , Pkg Wb06491..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category