Construction of MRL07-Nendarpar Primary School to Chandamari Road in Mathabhanga-I Block

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Education And Training Services
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 21, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 98.16 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction of MRL07-Nendarpar Primary School to Chandamari Road in Mathabhanga-I Block
Tender ID2026_WBSRD_149317_14Tender Reference NumberMBL/PMGSY-IV/ Cooch-Behar/01 OF 2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 06:55 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-21 05:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 98.16 L Tender LocationMathabhanga-i Block , Cooch Behar , West Bengal
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Education And Training Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction of MRL07-Nendarpar Primary School to Chandamari Road in Mathabhanga-I Block
  • Tender ID2026_WBSRD_149317_14
  • Tender Reference NumberMBL/PMGSY-IV/ Cooch-Behar/01 OF 2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 06:55 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-21 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 98.16 L
  • Tender LocationMathabhanga-i Block,Cooch Behar, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Education And Training Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-22 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-27 06:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-21 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 06:55 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-21 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-22 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-27 06:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-21 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 06:55 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 5000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,96,317
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Mrl07-nendarpar Primary School To Chandamari Under Mathabhanga-i Block , Pkg Wb06480

This tender is issued by the National Rural Roads Development Agency (NRRDA), a Central Government Ministry/Department, for the construction of the MRL07-NENDARPAR PRIMARY SCHOOL TO CHANDAMARI road under the Mathabhanga-I Block, identified as PKG WB06480. The estimated tender value is ₹98,15,852, with a tender fee of ₹5,000 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,96,317, calculated at 2.0% of the tender value. The work is classified under "Civil Works - Roads" and has a contract duration of 365 days. This is an open tender, allowing for a two-cover bidding process, with documents available for download from August 27, 2026, at 06:30 PM until September 21, 2026, at 05:00 PM. Bid submissions can commence on August 27, 2026, at 06:55 PM and must conclude by September 21, 2026, at 05:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 22, 2026, at 11:00 AM. A pre-bid meeting will be held on September 11, 2026, at 02:00 PM at the Saltlake Office, Kolkata. The tender reference number is MBL/PMGSY-IV/ Cooch-Behar/01 OF 2026-27, and the tender is managed by the General Manager, MBL, with their office located at DD-18/8, MBL House, Sector I, Salt Lake City, Kolkata 64.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids General Manager, Mbl
AddressDd-18/8, Mbl House, Sector I, Salt Lake City, Kolkata 64
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

National Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

Mrl22-maharaja Nripendra Narayan Primary School To Paschim Paradubi Under Mathabhanga-i Block..read more

Cooch Behar , West Bengal

National Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

Mrl07-pathar Chakri To Chhota Gahira Primary School Under Jhargram Block, Pkg..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

National Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

Mrl25-chhoto Gopalpur Primary School To Uttar Chhoto Kesharibari Under Mathabhanga-i Block..read more

Cooch Behar , West Bengal

National Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

Mrl07-near Madhusudan Hore Mahavidyalaya To Bhogmara Under Mathabhanga-ii Block , Pkg..read more

Cooch Behar , West Bengal

National Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

Mrl15-joreshimuli More To Joreshimuli Rmp High School Under Mathabhanga-i Block, Pkg..read more

Cooch Behar , West Bengal

National Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

Mrl22-maharaja Nripendra Narayan Primary School To Paschim Paradubi Under Mathabhanga-i...read more

Cooch Behar , West Bengal

National Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

Mrl07-pathar Chakri To Chhota Gahira Primary School Under Jhargram Block,...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

National Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

Mrl25-chhoto Gopalpur Primary School To Uttar Chhoto Kesharibari Under Mathabhanga-i...read more

Cooch Behar , West Bengal

National Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

Mrl07-near Madhusudan Hore Mahavidyalaya To Bhogmara Under Mathabhanga-ii Block ,...read more

Cooch Behar , West Bengal

National Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

Mrl15-joreshimuli More To Joreshimuli Rmp High School Under Mathabhanga-i Block,...read more

Cooch Behar , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category