| Tender Title | Construction of Rural Road from Pathar Chakri to Chhota Gahira Primary School, Jhargram Block | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WBSRD_149346_12 | Tender Reference Number | MBL/PMGSY-IV/Jhargram/01 OF 2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-21 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 58.51 L | Tender Location | Jhargram Block , West Midnapore , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Education And Training Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-22 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-29 06:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-21 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-21 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 5000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,17,013 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Mrl07-pathar Chakri To Chhota Gahira Primary School Under Jhargram Block, Pkg Wb24189
The National Rural Roads Development Agency (NRRDA), a Central Government Ministry/Department, is pleased to announce an Open Tender invitation for the construction of MRL07, a vital road project connecting Pathar Chakri to Chhota Gahira Primary School under Jhargram Block, identified as PKG WB24189. This significant civil works contract, with an estimated tender value of ₹58,50,659 and a completion period of 365 days, is being facilitated by the General Manager, MBL, located at DD-18/8, MBL House, Sector I, Salt Lake City, Kolkata 64. The tender is structured with two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, and Cover 2 for Finance. A tender fee of ₹5,000 is applicable, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 2.0%, amounting to ₹1,17,013, is also required. Prospective bidders are advised that a pre-bid meeting is scheduled for September 11, 2026, at 02:00 PM at the Saltlake Office, Kolkata. Bids can be submitted online from August 29, 2026, at 06:55 PM until September 21, 2026, at 05:00 PM. Bid opening will take place on September 22, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Saltlake Office, Kolkata. Interested parties can download tender documents from August 29, 2026, at 06:30 PM, with the download window closing on September 21, 2026, at 05:00 PM. The Tender Reference Number for this procurement is MBL/PMGSY-IV/Jhargram/01 OF 2026-27.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | General Manager, Mbl |
| Address | Dd-18/8, Mbl House, Sector I, Salt Lake City, Kolkata 64 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Mrl18-muraboni Primary School To Guimara Under Jhargram Block, Pkg Wb24185..read more
Construction Two Govt. Upper Primary School Jhera (block Dausa) And Burja..read more
Construction Of Various School Buildings In Rural Area Govt. Upper Primary..read more
Construction Of Various Govt. Girls Senior Secondary School Badbar (block Buhana)..read more
L025-from Chapatali 2 No. State Plan Primary School To Goshpara Under..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category