Road Construction: Muraboni Primary School to Guimara, Jhargram Block

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Education And Training Services
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 21, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 97.78 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Road Construction: Muraboni Primary School to Guimara, Jhargram Block
Tender ID2026_WBSRD_149346_10Tender Reference NumberMBL/PMGSY-IV/Jhargram/01 OF 2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 06:55 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-21 05:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 97.78 L Tender LocationJhargram Block , West Midnapore , West Bengal
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Education And Training Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleRoad Construction: Muraboni Primary School to Guimara, Jhargram Block
  • Tender ID2026_WBSRD_149346_10
  • Tender Reference NumberMBL/PMGSY-IV/Jhargram/01 OF 2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 06:55 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-21 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 97.78 L
  • Tender LocationJhargram Block,West Midnapore, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Education And Training Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-22 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 06:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-21 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 06:55 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-21 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-22 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 06:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-21 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 06:55 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 5000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,95,560
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Mrl18-muraboni Primary School To Guimara Under Jhargram Block, Pkg Wb24185

This tender, Reference Number MBL/PMGSY-IV/Jhargram/01 OF 2026-27, is issued by the National Rural Roads Development Agency (NRRDA) for the construction of MRL18-Muraboni Primary School to Guimara under Jhargram Block, PKG WB24185. This is an open tender for civil works, specifically within the Roads product category, with an estimated tender value of ₹97,78,008 and a stipulated work period of 365 days. The tender fee is ₹5,000 and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹1,95,560, calculated at 2.0% of the tender value. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers, with Cover 1 comprising Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 containing the Finance documents. The tender documents will be available for download from 29-Aug-2026, 06:30 PM, with the submission deadline set for 21-Sep-2026, 05:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for 22-Sep-2026, 11:00 AM, at the Saltlake Office, Kolkata. A pre-bid meeting will be held on 11-Sep-2026 at 02:00 PM at the same Saltlake Office. The tender is being managed by the General Manager, MBL, whose address is DD-18/8, MBL House, Sector I, Salt Lake City, Kolkata 64. All payments are to be made online.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids General Manager, Mbl
AddressDd-18/8, Mbl House, Sector I, Salt Lake City, Kolkata 64
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Tender document will be available to download after 2026-08-29 06:30 PM. Please check authority website for further updates.

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

National Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

Mrl25-chhoto Gopalpur Primary School To Uttar Chhoto Kesharibari Under Mathabhanga-i Block..read more

Cooch Behar , West Bengal

National Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

L022-hatpukuri Bfp Primary School To Chowdhury Para Narendranath Roy House Under..read more

Jalpaiguri , West Bengal

Zilla Parishad Tender

Construction Of Girls Toilet At Paramanandapur Primary School Within Kotulpur Dev...read more

Bankura , West Bengal

National Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

Mrl12-dogerya More To Dogerya Village Under Jhargram Block, Pkg Wb24183..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

National Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

Mrl11-birbhanpur Play Ground To Dhulaburari Under Jhargram Block , Pkg Wb24182..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

National Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

Mrl25-chhoto Gopalpur Primary School To Uttar Chhoto Kesharibari Under Mathabhanga-i...read more

Cooch Behar , West Bengal

National Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

L022-hatpukuri Bfp Primary School To Chowdhury Para Narendranath Roy House...read more

Jalpaiguri , West Bengal

Zilla Parishad Tender

Construction Of Girls Toilet At Paramanandapur Primary School Within Kotulpur...read more

Bankura , West Bengal

National Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

Mrl12-dogerya More To Dogerya Village Under Jhargram Block, Pkg Wb24183...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

National Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

Mrl11-birbhanpur Play Ground To Dhulaburari Under Jhargram Block , Pkg...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More