| Tender Title | Jhargram Block Road Construction: Birbhanpur Play Ground to Dhulaburari Improvement Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WBSRD_149346_8 | Tender Reference Number | MBL/PMGSY-IV/Jhargram/01 OF 2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-21 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 81.27 L | Tender Location | Jhargram Block , West Midnapore , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-22 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-29 06:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-21 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-21 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 5000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,62,537 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Mrl11-birbhanpur Play Ground To Dhulaburari Under Jhargram Block , Pkg Wb24182
This tender, reference number MBL/PMGSY-IV/Jhargram/01 OF 2026-27, is issued by the National Rural Roads Development Agency (NRRDA), a Central Government Ministry/Department, for civil works related to the development of roads. The specific work involves the construction and improvement of the MRL11-Birbhanpur Play Ground to Dhulaburari road within Jhargram Block, designated as PKG WB24182. This is an open tender for works, with a contract form of "Percentage" and an estimated tender value of ₹81,26,849. The period of work is stipulated as 365 days. A tender fee of ₹5,000 is applicable, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 2.0%, amounting to ₹1,62,537, is required. Key dates for this tender include the document download start date of 29-Aug-2026 at 06:30 PM and the document download end date of 21-Sep-2026 at 05:00 PM. Bid submission will commence on 29-Aug-2026 at 06:55 PM and conclude on 21-Sep-2026 at 05:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on 22-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for 11-Sep-2026 at 02:00 PM at the Saltlake Office, Kolkata (DD-18/8, MBL House, Sector I, Salt Lake City, Kolkata 64). The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for Finance/BOQ. The tender documents, including the NIT, SBD, Biddersfile, SOQ, Checklist, and BOQ, are available for download. The tender is being invited by the General Manager, MBL, with their office located at DD-18/8, MBL House, Sector I, Salt Lake City, Kolkata 64, Pincode 721507.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | General Manager, Mbl |
| Address | Dd-18/8, Mbl House, Sector I, Salt Lake City, Kolkata 64 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Children's Playground Equipment Supply and Installation for Reserve Bank of India..read more
Mrl12-dogerya More To Dogerya Village Under Jhargram Block, Pkg Wb24183..read more
Potholes And Patch Repair Works For Road From Joynagar To Nalbona..read more
Mrl18-muraboni Primary School To Guimara Under Jhargram Block, Pkg Wb24185..read more
Potholes And Patch Repair Works For Road From Bahirgram To Ranipal..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category