| Tender Title | North24parganas Bridge Construction for Enhanced Rural Connectivity | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WBSRD_149186_2 | Tender Reference Number | 15 /SRDA/N-2/2026-27/01 (2nd call) |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-15 09:55 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 5.90 Cr | Tender Location | North24parganas , North 24 Parganas , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Bridge Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-15 09:55 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-15 09:55 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-01 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-15 09:55 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 5000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 11,88,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Bridge On The Road Namely T03-bithari Football Ground To Mallikpur Over Julkir Khal Under Swarupnagar P.s.
The National Rural Roads Development Agency (NRRDA), a Central Government Ministry/Department, is pleased to announce an open tender opportunity for the construction of a crucial bridge. This project, identified as "BRIDGE ON THE ROAD NAMELY T03-BITHARI FOOTBALL GROUND TO MALLIKPUR OVER JULKIR KHAL UNDER SWARUPNAGAR P.S." (Work Description), is vital for enhancing rural connectivity in the NORTH24PARGANAS district. The tender is invited by the Superintending Engineer, Presidency Circle I, PRD, located at JOINT ADMINISTRATIVE BUILDING (6TH FLOOR) BLOCK-HC/7, SECTOR-III, SALT LAKE CITY, KOLKATA-700106. This is a two-cover, open tender with a Contract Form of Percentage and a Tender Value of ₹5,90,29,400. The estimated EMD amount is ₹11,88,000, and the Tender Fee is ₹5,000. The project duration is stipulated as 460 days, and a bid validity of 90 days will be required. Key dates for interested parties include the document download and bid submission period from 15-Aug-2026 09:55 AM to 01-Sep-2026 05:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for 24-Aug-2026 at 12:00 PM at the inviting authority's address. The bid opening will take place on 02-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM. Interested bidders are strongly encouraged to review the detailed tender documents, including the Schedule of Bid Documents (SBD), NIT, drawings, and Bill of Quantities (BOQ), which are available for download during the specified period. The specific tender reference number for this opportunity is 15 /SRDA/N-2/2026-27/01 (2nd call), and the Tender ID is 2026_WBSRD_149186_2. This tender falls under the Product Category of Civil Works - Bridge Construction.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Superintending Engineer, Presidency Circle I, Prd |
| Address | Joint Administrative Building (6th Floor) Block-hc/7, Sector-iii, Salt Lake City, Kolkata-700106 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Estimate For Construction Of Bridge At Rd 74300 Of Ibbon Minor...read more
Estimate For Construction Of Bridge At R.d. 110820 Of Ladbanjara Distributary..read more
Estimate For Construction Of Bridge At Rd 99650 Of Ibbon Minor...read more
Estimate For Construction Of Bridge At Rd 75000 Of Ibbon Minor...read more
Indian Army Bridge Training Arena Construction Project..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category