| Tender Title | Kharagpur Municipality Civil Works Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MAD_1039576_38 | Tender Reference Number | WBMAD/ULB/KHARAGPUR/NIT/168e |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 02:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 4.85 L | Tender Location | Kharagpur Municipality , West Midnapore , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 12:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 05:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-29 12:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 04:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 02:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 9,708 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Civil Works
This tender is invited by the MUNICIPAL AFFAIRS DEPARTMENT, a State Government and UT organization, for Civil Works. The Chairperson of Kharagpur Municipality is the Tender Inviting Authority. The tender, identified by Tender Reference Number WBMAD/ULB/KHARAGPUR/NIT/168e and Tender ID 2026_MAD_1039576_38, is an Open Tender with a contract form of Percentage and a bid validity period of 120 days. The estimated tender value is ₹4,85,396, with a completion period of 21 days. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 2.0%, amounting to ₹9,708, is required, and can be provided through BG/ST or exemption. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for Finance (BOQ). Bids must be submitted online, with the submission period commencing on August 29, 2026, at 02:00 PM and concluding on September 7, 2026, at 04:00 PM. Document download is available from August 29, 2026, at 12:55 PM until September 7, 2026, at 04:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 9, 2026, at 05:00 PM at Kharagpur Municipality. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for August 31, 2026, at 02:00 PM at Kharagpur Municipality. No tender fee is applicable.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Chairperson,kharagpur Municipality |
| Address | Kharagpur Municipality |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Annual Plan-2026-27-project No 171/27 Handrail Works To College Anganavadi Footpath In..read more
Annual Plan-2025-26-project No 130/26 Collector Bungalow Colony Drainage Construction In Ward..read more
Design, Engineering, Procurement And Construction Of Power House And Associated Works..read more
Archaeological Museum Chandragiri Civil and Repair Works..read more
Construction Of Civil Works Of Barrage And Stilling Basin, U/s..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category