Chandrakona Municipality Pitch Road Repairs: Bhagabat Ashram to Nitai Dutta via Gajipur Primary School

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 1
Road Construction
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 22, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 14.26 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Chandrakona Municipality Pitch Road Repairs: Bhagabat Ashram to Nitai Dutta via Gajipur Primary School
Tender ID2026_MAD_1040024_4Tender Reference NumberWBMAD/CHANDRAKONA/01e-2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 06:50 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-22 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 14.26 L Tender LocationChandrakona Municipality , West Midnapore , West Bengal
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleChandrakona Municipality Pitch Road Repairs: Bhagabat Ashram to Nitai Dutta via Gajipur Primary School
  • Tender ID2026_MAD_1040024_4
  • Tender Reference NumberWBMAD/CHANDRAKONA/01e-2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 06:50 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-22 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 14.26 L
  • Tender LocationChandrakona Municipality,West Midnapore, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 06:50 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-24 06:10 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 06:50 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-22 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 06:50 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-22 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 06:50 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-24 06:10 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 06:50 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-22 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 06:50 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 28,522
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Estimate For Repair Of Pitch Road From Bhagabat Ashram To Nitai Dutta Via Gajipurprymari School In Ward No 04 Under Chandrakona Municipality

This tender, Reference Number WBMAD/CHANDRAKONA/01e-2026-27, is being issued by the Municipal Affairs Department, specifically by the Chairperson of Chandrakona Municipality, for the essential repair of a pitch road. The project encompasses the road segment from Bhagabat Ashram to Nitai Dutta, passing via Gajipur Primary School, located within Ward No. 04 of Chandrakona Municipality. This is an open tender for Civil Works with an estimated tender value of ₹14,26,091, and a required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹28,522. The period for completing the work is stipulated as 90 days, with a bid validity of 180 days. Bidders are informed that document downloads and bid submissions are open from September 1, 2026, at 06:50 PM, with the deadline for both being September 22, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 24, 2026, at 06:10 PM. This is a two-cover tender, with the first cover for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and the second for Finance. All payments and submissions must be made online. Interested parties are encouraged to download the tender documents, which include the Tender Notice, Estimate, and Bill of Quantities (BOQ), within the specified download period.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Chairperson
AddressChandrakona, Paschim Medinipur
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Repair Of Pitch Road From Jayantipur Icds To Dalmadalbhimtala And Biswajit..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Repair Of Pitch Road From Nirmal Khan To Anup Bishal Via..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Repair Of Pitch Road From Khepa Meat Shop To Bonain Ward..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Repair Of Pitch Road From Nimai Das To Regulated Market And..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Repair Of Concrete Road From Chandan Das To Gopal Das In..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Repair Of Pitch Road From Jayantipur Icds To Dalmadalbhimtala And...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Repair Of Pitch Road From Nirmal Khan To Anup Bishal...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Repair Of Pitch Road From Khepa Meat Shop To Bonain...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Repair Of Pitch Road From Nimai Das To Regulated Market...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Repair Of Concrete Road From Chandan Das To Gopal Das...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More