Chandernagore Municipal Corporation Cold Water Vending Machine Repairs

Works
Machinery and Tools
+ 1
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 2.84 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Chandernagore Municipal Corporation Cold Water Vending Machine Repairs
Tender ID2026_MAD_1039255_1Tender Reference NumberWBMAD/CMC/COM/XVI/WS/2T1/26/11
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 11:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 05:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 2.84 L Tender LocationChandernagore , Hooghly , West Bengal
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleChandernagore Municipal Corporation Cold Water Vending Machine Repairs
  • Tender ID2026_MAD_1039255_1
  • Tender Reference NumberWBMAD/CMC/COM/XVI/WS/2T1/26/11
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 11:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 2.84 L
  • Tender LocationChandernagore,Hooghly, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 11:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-05 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 11:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 11:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-05 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 11:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 250
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 5,686
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Repairing Of 6 Nos Cold Drinking Water Vending Machine At Various Places Under Chandernagore Municipal Corporation

The MUNICIPAL AFFAIRS DEPARTMENT, acting through the Commissioner of Chandernagore Municipal Corporation, hereby invites open tenders for the "Repairing of 6 Nos Cold drinking water vending machine at various places under Chandernagore Municipal Corporation." This works tender, with Tender ID 2026_MAD_1039255_1 and Reference Number WBMAD/CMC/COM/XVI/WS/2T1/26/11, has an estimated tender value of ₹2,84,315 and requires a Period of Work of 60 days. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for 08-Sep-2026 at 10:00 AM, with bid submissions accepted from 25-Aug-2026 at 11:00 AM until 05-Sep-2026 at 05:00 PM. A tender fee of ₹250 is applicable, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹5,686 is required, with exemptions permissible through Bank Guarantee or Surety Bond. The tendering process involves two covers, with Cover 1 encompassing Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 dedicated to the Finance/BOQ. A pre-bid meeting will be held at Chandernagore Municipal Corporation on 29-Aug-2026 at 11:00 AM. Further details and documents can be downloaded from 25-Aug-2026 at 11:00 AM until 05-Sep-2026 at 05:00 PM.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Commissioner
AddressChandernagore Municipal Corporation
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Bihar Panchayat Raj Water ATM Machine Procurement..read more

Bhojpur , Bihar

Panchayats And Rural Housing Department Tender

Supply and Installation of Water Vending Machines (Water ATMs) in Gir..read more

Gir Somnath , Gujarat

Panchayats And Rural Housing Department Tender

Supply of Water Vending Machines for Rural Housing Projects..read more

Gir Somnath , Gujarat

Panchayats And Rural Housing Department Tender

Procurement of Water Vending Machines for Rural Gujarat..read more

Gir Somnath , Gujarat

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Installation Of Two Nos Cool Drinking Water Machines And Allied Pipeline..read more

Hooghly , West Bengal

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Bihar Panchayat Raj Water ATM Machine Procurement...read more

Bhojpur , Bihar

Panchayats And Rural Housing Department Tender

Supply and Installation of Water Vending Machines (Water ATMs) in...read more

Gir Somnath , Gujarat

Panchayats And Rural Housing Department Tender

Supply of Water Vending Machines for Rural Housing Projects...read more

Gir Somnath , Gujarat

Panchayats And Rural Housing Department Tender

Procurement of Water Vending Machines for Rural Gujarat...read more

Gir Somnath , Gujarat

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Installation Of Two Nos Cool Drinking Water Machines And Allied...read more

Hooghly , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More