Procurement of Water Vending Machines for Rural Gujarat

  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Water Vending Machines for Rural Gujarat
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7978980Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 04:59 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 09:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Gir Somnath , Gujarat
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryWater Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Water Vending Machines for Rural Gujarat
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7978980
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 04:59 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 09:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Gir Somnath, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryWater Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 04:59 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 09:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 04:59 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7978980, is being issued by the Panchayats And Rural Housing Department, Gujarat, specifically by the District Panchayat Gir Somnath, located at Taluka Panchayat - Una Office, Opp CharChowk, Una, District GirSomnath. The tender is for the procurement of three (3) Water Vending Machine / Water ATM Machine (Q2). Bids will be accepted from August 31, 2026, starting at 4:59 PM, and will close on September 10, 2026, at 9:00 PM. This opportunity is for organizations seeking to supply essential water dispensing solutions to the rural populace within Gujarat.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9827028.pdf
  • Document
    ATMRO_d74a2e95-7e24-47ef-9ec51788175707842_tdo_una.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Bihar Panchayat Raj Water ATM Machine Procurement..read more

Bhojpur , Bihar

Panchayats And Rural Housing Department Tender

Supply and Installation of Water Vending Machines (Water ATMs) in Gir..read more

Gir Somnath , Gujarat

Panchayats And Rural Housing Department Tender

Supply of Water Vending Machines for Rural Housing Projects..read more

Gir Somnath , Gujarat

Phe Tender

Carrying Out Prive As Well As Breakdown Maintenance Of Chlorine Dosing..read more

Cooch Behar , West Bengal

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Repairing Of 6 Nos Cold Drinking Water Vending Machine At Various..read more

Hooghly , West Bengal

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Bihar Panchayat Raj Water ATM Machine Procurement...read more

Bhojpur , Bihar

Panchayats And Rural Housing Department Tender

Supply and Installation of Water Vending Machines (Water ATMs) in...read more

Gir Somnath , Gujarat

Panchayats And Rural Housing Department Tender

Supply of Water Vending Machines for Rural Housing Projects...read more

Gir Somnath , Gujarat

Phe Tender

Carrying Out Prive As Well As Breakdown Maintenance Of Chlorine...read more

Cooch Behar , West Bengal

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Repairing Of 6 Nos Cold Drinking Water Vending Machine At...read more

Hooghly , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More