Supply and Installation of Water Vending Machines (Water ATMs) in Gir Somnath

  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply and Installation of Water Vending Machines (Water ATMs) in Gir Somnath
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7978937Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 09:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Gir Somnath , Gujarat
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryWater Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply and Installation of Water Vending Machines (Water ATMs) in Gir Somnath
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7978937
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 09:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Gir Somnath, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryWater Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 09:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by the Panchayats and Rural Housing Department, Gujarat, specifically by the District Panchayat Gir Somnath, located at the Taluka Panchayat - Una Office, Opp. Charchowk, Una, District Gir Somnath. The bid number for this procurement is GEM/2026/B/7978937, with the tender commencing on August 31, 2026, at 5:00 PM and concluding on September 10, 2026, at 9:00 PM. The subject of this tender is the supply and installation of Water Vending Machines, also known as Water ATM Machines (Q2), with a total quantity of two units required. This opportunity represents a commitment by the Gujarat state government to enhance rural water accessibility and provision through modern technological solutions.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9826971.pdf
  • Document
    ATMRO_240aeca1-3f02-4408-b8891788175331905_tdo_una.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Bihar Panchayat Raj Water ATM Machine Procurement..read more

Bhojpur , Bihar

Panchayats And Rural Housing Department Tender

Supply of Water Vending Machines for Rural Housing Projects..read more

Gir Somnath , Gujarat

Panchayats And Rural Housing Department Tender

Procurement of Water Vending Machines for Rural Gujarat..read more

Gir Somnath , Gujarat

Central Railway Tender

Indian Railways: RO UV Water Purifier and Cooler System Supply &..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Institute For Plasma Research Tender

Fabrication and Installation of Water Distribution Lines..read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Bihar Panchayat Raj Water ATM Machine Procurement...read more

Bhojpur , Bihar

Panchayats And Rural Housing Department Tender

Supply of Water Vending Machines for Rural Housing Projects...read more

Gir Somnath , Gujarat

Panchayats And Rural Housing Department Tender

Procurement of Water Vending Machines for Rural Gujarat...read more

Gir Somnath , Gujarat

Central Railway Tender

Indian Railways: RO UV Water Purifier and Cooler System Supply...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Institute For Plasma Research Tender

Fabrication and Installation of Water Distribution Lines...read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More