| Tender Title | PCC Road Construction in Sarthakpur, Ward 7, Asansol | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MAD_5016255_1 | Tender Reference Number | ET-14 /WS/Eng/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-02 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 7.42 L | Tender Location | Asansol Municipal Corporation , Bardhaman , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-02 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-14 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-02 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-11 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-02 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 14,831 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction Of P.c.c Road From Hanuman Mandir To Benia Pukur At Sarthakpur Of Ward No-7 Under Amc.
This tender, identified by reference number ET-14/WS/Eng/2026, is issued by the Superintending Engineer of the Asansol Municipal Corporation, acting under the MUNICIPAL AFFAIRS DEPARTMENT of the State Govt. and UT. The procurement pertains to the "Construction of P.C.C road from Hanuman mandir to Benia pukur at Sarthakpur of ward no-7 under AMC," a project valued at ₹7,41,549. This is an open tender with a duration of 90 days for the work itself and a bid validity of 120 days. The tender process involves two covers, with the first cover for Tender Form, Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, and the second cover for financial bids (BOQ). The EMD required is ₹14,831, representing 2.0% of the tender value. Bidders are advised that no pre-bid meeting is scheduled. The tender documents are available for download from July 2, 2026, 05:00 PM, and submissions are due by September 11, 2026, 03:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 14, 2026, at 03:00 PM at the Asansol Municipal Corporation.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Superintending Engineer |
| Address | Asansol Municipal Corporation |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Cc Road And Drain Near Maksood To Nawab In..read more
Construction Of Pcc Road At Ward No.02 From Nh 23 To..read more
Ndkm/66/26/27 Df/own Vavolikkal Vyakkuzha Road Concreting In Ward No.7 In Nedumkunnam..read more
Construction Of Pcc Road In Kandra Gorai Tola And Jharia Sindri..read more
Imp. And Dev. Of Road From Lalit Phoji To M.c.pry.school In..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category