| Tender Title | PCC Road Construction in Dhanbad Ward 53 | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_UDD_118043_31 | Tender Reference Number | DMC/25/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 48.82 L | Tender Location | Dhanbad , Dhanbad , Jharkhand |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 10000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 97,649 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction Of Pcc Road In Kandra Gorai Tola And Jharia Sindri Main Road To Superfast Gate And From Rakesh Mahto House To Mk1 Connectings In Ward 53 Under Dmc Dhanbad.
This tender, reference number DMC/25/2026-27, is an Open Tender for the construction of PCC roads within Ward 53 of Dhanbad, as part of the DMC Dhanbad initiative under the UDD Secretary. The scope of work encompasses the construction of PCC roads from Kandra Gorai Tola, the Jharia Sindri main road to Superfast Gate, and connecting from Rakesh Mahto's house to MK1. The total estimated tender value for this project is ₹48,82,449, with a contract period of 120 days. Interested parties are required to submit a bid security (EMD) of ₹97,649, which represents 2.0% of the tender value, and pay a tender fee of ₹10,000. The tender documents, including technical specifications and the Bill of Quantities (BOQ), are available for download from September 1, 2026, at 06:00 PM until September 10, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bid submissions are also open from September 1, 2026, at 06:00 PM and must be completed by September 10, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 11, 2026, at 03:00 PM at the MADA Building, Luby Circular Road, Dhanbad. This is a single-cover tender where the Fee, Pre-Qual, Technical, and Finance documents are to be submitted together. Bidders are advised to carefully review the provided tender documents, including NOTICE and TECHNICAL documents, for detailed requirements and qualifications. The bid validity period is set at 180 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Municipal Commissioner |
| Address | Mada Building, Luby Circular Road, Dhanbad |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Yatri Shed At Katras In Ward No. 01 Under..read more
Construction Of Pcc Road And Rcc Drain In Hirapur Mada Colony..read more
Construction Of A Crossing On The Thamsap Tiraha Main Road Falling..read more
Construction Of A Crossing Opposite The Fertilizer Plant In Saraymita Falling..read more
10-renovation And Construction Of Middile School Hirapur, Block Dhanbad, Dist. Dhanbad...read more
All the major brands in each raw material category