| Tender Title | Construction of Yatri Shed in Katras, Dhanbad | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_UDD_117855_1 | Tender Reference Number | DMC/24/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 03:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 8.50 L | Tender Location | Dhanbad , Dhanbad , Jharkhand |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 03:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 03:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 03:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 5000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 16,999 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction Of Yatri Shed At Katras In Ward No. 01 Under Dmc, Dhanbad
This tender, reference number DMC/24/2026-27, is issued by the Municipal Commissioner, MADA Building, Luby Circular Road, Dhanbad, on behalf of the UDD Secretary, a State Government and UT organization. The tender seeks bids for the "Construction of Yatri Shed at Katras in ward no. 01 under DMC, Dhanbad." This is an open tender for civil works with an estimated tender value of ₹8,49,951 and a required period of work of 90 days. A tender fee of ₹5,000 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹16,999 (2.0% of tender value) are required. The bidding process will be conducted online with a single cover system. Interested parties can download tender documents from August 25, 2026, at 03:00 PM until September 8, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bid submissions can be made from August 25, 2026, at 03:00 PM, with the final submission deadline on September 8, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bid opening will take place on September 9, 2026, at 03:00 PM at the tender inviting authority's address. The bid validity period is 180 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Municipal Commissioner |
| Address | Mada Building, Luby Circular Road, Dhanbad |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
10-renovation And Construction Of Middile School Hirapur, Block Dhanbad, Dist. Dhanbad...read more
Galvanized Sheet and Floor Tile Installation Services for Defence Estate Ramgarh..read more
14-renovation And Construction Of Middle School Aarakshi Kendra Policeline, Block Dhanbad,..read more
12-renovation And Construction Fo Middle School Bhuli D Block, Block Dhanbad,..read more
11-proposed Construction And Renovation Of Nscbav, Block Govindpur, Dhanbad..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category