| Tender Title | Kharagpur Municipality Civil Works Construction Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MAD_1039576_43 | Tender Reference Number | WBMAD/ULB/KHARAGPUR/NIT/168e |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 02:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 2.91 L | Tender Location | Kharagpur Municipality , West Midnapore , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 12:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 05:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-29 12:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 04:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 02:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 5,825 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Civil Works
The MUNICIPAL AFFAIRS DEPARTMENT, through the Chairperson of Kharagpur Municipality, is inviting bids for Civil Works as per Tender Reference Number WBMAD/ULB/KHARAGPUR/NIT/168e. This Open Tender opportunity, identified by Tender ID 2026_MAD_1039576_43, pertains to a project with an estimated tender value of ₹2,91,232 and a contract type of Tender for a Period of Work of 21 days. The bid submission period commences on August 29, 2026, at 02:00 PM and concludes on September 07, 2026, at 04:00 PM, with the Bid Opening Date scheduled for September 09, 2026, at 05:00 PM. A mandatory pre-bid meeting will be held on August 31, 2026, at 02:00 PM at Kharagpur Municipality. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is set at 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹5,825, with exemptions permissible through Bank Guarantee or Security Tender. Interested parties are advised to download tender documents between August 29, 2026, 12:55 PM and September 07, 2026, 04:00 PM. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documentation and Cover 2 for the Finance/BOQ. Further details regarding NDA/Pre-Qualification and specific technical requirements can be found within the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Chairperson,kharagpur Municipality |
| Address | Kharagpur Municipality |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Annual Plan-2026-27-project No 171/27 Handrail Works To College Anganavadi Footpath In..read more
Annual Plan-2025-26-project No 130/26 Collector Bungalow Colony Drainage Construction In Ward..read more
Design, Engineering, Procurement And Construction Of Power House And Associated Works..read more
Thirteen Construction Works In Gram Panchayat Kharda Bharat Singh..read more
Provision Of Certain Additional Civil Works And Allied Services For The..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category