Rajpur Sonarpur Municipality Bituminous Road Repair for Kath Pole to Panchpota Dhalai Brize

Works
Road Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 17, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 96.89 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Rajpur Sonarpur Municipality Bituminous Road Repair for Kath Pole to Panchpota Dhalai Brize
Tender ID2026_MAD_5021288_1Tender Reference NumberWBMAD/ULB/RSM/190/26-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 11:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-17 11:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 96.89 L Tender LocationHarinavi,rajpur Sonarpur Municipality , South 24 Parganas , West Bengal
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleRajpur Sonarpur Municipality Bituminous Road Repair for Kath Pole to Panchpota Dhalai Brize
  • Tender ID2026_MAD_5021288_1
  • Tender Reference NumberWBMAD/ULB/RSM/190/26-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-17 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 96.89 L
  • Tender LocationHarinavi,rajpur Sonarpur Municipality,South 24 Parganas, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 11:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-19 11:05 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 11:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-17 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 11:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-17 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 11:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-19 11:05 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-17 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,93,777
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Estimate For Bituminous Road Reparing Work From Kath Pole To Panchpota Dhalai Brize In Ward No...02 Under Rajpur Sonarpur Municipality

This tender, reference number WBMAD/ULB/RSM/190/26-27, is issued by the Municipal Affairs Department, specifically through the Rajpur Sonarpur Municipality. It is an open tender for civil works, focusing on the "Estimate for Bituminous Road Repairing work from Kath Pole to Panchpota Dhalai Brize in Ward no. 02 under Rajpur Sonarpur Municipality." The estimated tender value is ₹96,88,847, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,93,777, representing 2.0% of the tender value. The work is scheduled for completion within 150 days. Bidders are required to submit two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Financial Bid (BOQ). The tender documents, including the NIT, will be available for download from September 2, 2026, at 11:00 AM until September 17, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Bids can be submitted online starting from September 2, 2026, at 11:00 AM, with the submission deadline also being September 17, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The bid opening will take place on September 19, 2026, at 11:05 AM at the Rajpur Sonarpur Municipality. This tender does not allow for multi-currency, stage bidding, or preferential bidders, and is a percentage-based contract.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Eo
AddressRajpur Sonarpur Municipality
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Repair Renovation Of Tailor Road Bituminous Road At Ward No. 5..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Repair Renovation Of Bituminous Road I Qtr. No 905 To 907..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

As Described In Boq..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Puruliya , West Bengal

Zilla Parishad Tender

Repair Of Bituminous Road From Ambari&#x0d Bazar To Subodhsarkar House Under..read more

Cooch Behar , West Bengal

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Repair Renovation Of Tailor Road Bituminous Road At Ward No....read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Repair Renovation Of Bituminous Road I Qtr. No 905 To...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

As Described In Boq...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Puruliya , West Bengal

Zilla Parishad Tender

Repair Of Bituminous Road From Ambari&#x0d Bazar To Subodhsarkar House...read more

Cooch Behar , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More