| Tender Title | Kharagpur Municipality Civil Works Construction Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MAD_1039576_39 | Tender Reference Number | WBMAD/ULB/KHARAGPUR/NIT/168e |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 02:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 4.85 L | Tender Location | Kharagpur Municipality , West Midnapore , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 12:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 05:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-29 12:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 04:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 02:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 9,704 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Civil Works
This tender, reference number WBMAD/ULB/KHARAGPUR/NIT/168e, issued by the MUNICIPAL AFFAIRS DEPARTMENT through the Chairperson of Kharagpur Municipality, seeks qualified bidders for Civil Works. The estimated tender value is ₹4,85,191 with a bid validity period of 120 days and a work completion period of 21 days. This is an open tender with two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for Finance. A refundable Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 2.0% (₹9,704) is required, with exemption allowed through Bank Guarantee or Security Tender. The tender documents will be available for download from August 29, 2026, at 12:55 PM until September 7, 2026, at 04:00 PM. Bids can be submitted online starting from August 29, 2026, at 02:00 PM, with the submission deadline on September 7, 2026, at 04:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 9, 2026, at 05:00 PM at Kharagpur Municipality. A pre-bid meeting will be held on August 31, 2026, at 02:00 PM at the same location. Payment of any applicable fees must be made online.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Chairperson,kharagpur Municipality |
| Address | Kharagpur Municipality |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Annual Plan-2026-27-project No 171/27 Handrail Works To College Anganavadi Footpath In..read more
Annual Plan-2025-26-project No 130/26 Collector Bungalow Colony Drainage Construction In Ward..read more
Design, Engineering, Procurement And Construction Of Power House And Associated Works..read more
Construction Of Civil Works Of Barrage And Stilling Basin, U/s..read more
Construction Of Civil Works Of Barrage And Stilling Basin, U/s..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category