Taherpur Bat Pukur Water Rejuvenation and Environmental Improvement Project

Works
Drainage Work
+ 2
Irrigation Work
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateAug 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 76.10 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Taherpur Bat Pukur Water Rejuvenation and Environmental Improvement Project
Tender ID2026_MAD_1035804_1Tender Reference NumberWBMAD/ULB/TNAA/NIT-2e/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-03 12:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 10:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 76.10 L Tender LocationWithin Taherpur Notified Area Authority , Nadia , West Bengal
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleTaherpur Bat Pukur Water Rejuvenation and Environmental Improvement Project
  • Tender ID2026_MAD_1035804_1
  • Tender Reference NumberWBMAD/ULB/TNAA/NIT-2e/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-03 12:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 76.10 L
  • Tender LocationWithin Taherpur Notified Area Authority,Nadia, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-03 12:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-03 12:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-03 10:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-03 12:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-03 12:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-03 12:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-03 10:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-03 12:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,52,192
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Water Rejuvenation Of Bat Pukur At Taherpur Picnic Garden At Ward No. - 04 Under Taherpur Notified Area Authority Under Amrut 2.0 Scheme

The Municipal Affairs Department, through the Chairman of the Taherpur Notified Area Authority (TNAA), invites bids for the Water Rejuvenation of Bat Pukur at Taherpur Picnic Garden, located in Ward No. 4 of Taherpur Notified Area Authority. This crucial project falls under the AMRUT 2.0 Scheme and signifies a commitment to environmental improvement and public amenity enhancement within the Taherpur area. The estimated tender value for this work is ₹76,09,618, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,52,192, which is 2.0% of the tender value and can be provided through BG/ST or exemption. This is an open tender with two covers, where the first cover will contain Fee/PreQual/Technical documents including NIT, Form 2911, Forms I-IV, EMD details, application, credentials, and other supporting documents, while the second cover will solely contain the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) for financial evaluation. The work is anticipated to be completed within 180 days. Bidders are advised to note the critical dates: document downloads and bid submissions commence on August 3, 2026, at 12:30 PM, with the bid submission deadline and document download end date set for September 3, 2026, at 10:00 AM. The bid opening will take place on September 5, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Chamber of the E.O., Taherpur Notified Area Authority. The tender reference number is WBMAD/ULB/TNAA/NIT-2e/2026-27. Interested parties are encouraged to carefully review the NIT document for detailed specifications and eligibility criteria.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids The Chairman, Tnaa
AddressOffice Of The Councillors Of Taherpur Notified Area Authority, Taherpur, Nadia.
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Government Of Haryana Tender

Development And Rejuvenation Of Lehrara Pond Near Dada Mohan Das..read more

Sonipat , Haryana

Local Self Government Department Tender

Annual Plan-project No 523/25-2026-petta Ward Drinking Water Project Ward 8&#x0d General..read more

Kottayam , Kerala

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Estimate For One Time Clearance Of Water Hyarcinth, Jungles And Deposition..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Western Coalfields Limited Tender

Repair And Maintenance Of Environmental Protection Facilities Comprising Washing Ramp Sedimentation..read more

Chandrapur , Maharashtra

Uttar Pradesh Jal Nigam Tender

Survey Investigation Design And Construction Of 200kld 700kld 800 Kld Stp..read more

Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh

Government Of Haryana Tender

Development And Rejuvenation Of Lehrara Pond Near Dada Mohan Das...read more

Sonipat , Haryana

Local Self Government Department Tender

Annual Plan-project No 523/25-2026-petta Ward Drinking Water Project Ward 8&#x0d...read more

Kottayam , Kerala

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Estimate For One Time Clearance Of Water Hyarcinth, Jungles And...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Western Coalfields Limited Tender

Repair And Maintenance Of Environmental Protection Facilities Comprising Washing Ramp...read more

Chandrapur , Maharashtra

Uttar Pradesh Jal Nigam Tender

Survey Investigation Design And Construction Of 200kld 700kld 800 Kld...read more

Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More