| Tender Title | Meerganj Nagar Panchayat Sewage Treatment Plant and Intercepting Drain Construction | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_UPJNM_1154154_1 | Tender Reference Number | 200/M-16/22, date 11-05-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-05-27 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-16 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Nagar Panchahyat Meerganj , Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Environmental Service Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-05-26 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-16 05:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-05-26 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-16 02:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-05-27 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-16 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 11800 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 6,52,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Survey Investigation Design And Construction Of 200kld 700kld 800 Kld Stp 10 Kld Leach Pit With Intercepting Drain Under Sbm 2 Programm In Meerganj Nagar Panchayat
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 200/M-16/22 dated 11-05-2026 and Tender ID 2026_UPJNM_1154154_1, is an Open/Advertised Works tender issued by the Superintending Engineer, Construction Circle UPJN Urban Bareilly, on behalf of U P Jal Nigam (HQ), Lucknow. The project encompasses the Survey, Investigation, Design, and Construction of Sewage Treatment Plants (STPs) with capacities of 200 KLD, 700 KLD, and 800 KLD, along with a 10 KLD leach pit and intercepting drain, as part of the Swachh Bharat Mission 2 (SBM 2) Programme within Meerganj Nagar Panchayat. This is a Turn-key contract with a period of work stipulated at 450 days and a bid validity of 120 days. The EMD required is ₹6,52,000, payable to the Executive Engineer, UPJN Urban, Bareilly, and the Tender Fee is ₹11,800, also payable to the same authority. The tender involves three covers: Cover 1 for NIT (fee), Cover 2 for Pre-Qualification/Technical documents, and Cover 3 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) or Financial proposal. Key dates include the e-publication and document download start date of 26-May-2026 at 05:00 PM, with the document download and bid submission end date and bid opening date both set for 16-September-2026. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for 29-May-2026 at 12:30 PM at the Office of the Superintending Engineer Construction Circle UPJN Urban Bareilly. Interested parties are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed NDA/Pre-Qualification requirements and other specific instructions.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Superintending Engineer |
| Address | Office Of The Superintending Engineer Construction Circle Upjn Urban Bareilly |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Provn Of Sewage Treatment Plant At Af Stn Udhampur..read more
Operation And Maintenance Of 10 Mld Sewage Treatment Plant (stp) Doddabommsandra..read more
Design And Building Of 850 Kld Sewage Treatment System, Comprising 1..read more
Provn Of Package Type Sewage Treatment Plant At Ins Dronacharya, Kochi..read more
Provn Of Package Type Sewage Treatment Plant At Ins Dronacharya, Kochi..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category