| Tender Title | Sonepat Pond Rejuvenation and Development Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_HRY_544657_1 | Tender Reference Number | 202624282E49 804E 4577 8088 F487B500D2FF292ULB |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 63.97 L | Tender Location | Sonepat , Sonipat , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 09:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 09:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 6000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,28,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Development And Rejuvenation Of Lehrara Pond Near Dada Mohan Das
This tender, issued by the Haryana Government through the Municipal Corporation Sonipat, invites bids for the "DEVELOPMENT AND REJUVENATION OF LEHRARA POND NEAR DADA MOHAN DAS" located in Sonepat, Haryana. The project falls under the Civil Works product category, specifically focusing on pond rejuvenation. This is an open tender with a significant project value of ₹63,97,331 and an earnest money deposit (EMD) of ₹1,28,000, which can be provided through a Bank Guarantee or Standby Letter of Credit, or exemption may be allowed. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers: the first cover for Fee/PreQualification/Technical documents, and the second for financial proposals. The tender documents are available for download from August 31, 2026, 06:00 PM, until September 9, 2026, 09:00 AM. The bid submission period also commences on August 31, 2026, 06:00 PM and concludes on September 9, 2026, at 09:00 AM, which is also the date and time for bid opening. The work is expected to be completed within 180 days, and the bid validity period is 120 days. A tender fee of ₹5,000 and a processing fee of ₹1,000 are applicable, totaling ₹6,000. Potential bidders are advised to carefully review the NIT document and BOQ for detailed specifications and requirements. The tendering authority for this opportunity is Ajay Nirala of the Municipal Corporation Sonipat.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ajay Nirala |
| Address | Muncipal Corporation Sonipat |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Providing And Fixing Ms Security Guard, Site Office Portacabins And Construction..read more
Construction Of Farm Pond With Hdpe Sheet(68) And Sunken Pond (01)..read more
Excavation And Construction Work..read more
EPDM Pond Liner Supply and Installation for ITBP Infrastructure..read more
Preparation Of Detailed Feasibility Report (dfr) Cum Detailed Project Report (dpr)..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category