| Tender Title | EPDM Pond Liner Supply and Installation for ITBP Infrastructure | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7910525 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-12 06:49 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 07:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Others , Others |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-12 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-12 06:49 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 07:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 37,586 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender announcement, originating from the Central Armed Police Forces, specifically the Ministry of Home Affairs and detailed by the Indo Tibetan Border Police (ITBP) at their 39 Bn office, solicits bids for the critical supply and installation of **LAYING EPDM POND LINER**. The project, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7910525, requires a total quantity of **1400 units** of this specialized material. Prospective bidders are advised to note that the bidding window opens on **August 12, 2026, at 6:49 PM** and closes precisely on **September 02, 2026, at 7:00 PM**. A security deposit in the form of Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) amounting to **₹37,586.00** is mandatory for participation. This opportunity represents a significant procurement for critical infrastructure within the ITBP, emphasizing the need for reliable and high-quality EPDM pond liner solutions.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of Transformers And Allied Infrastructure..read more
Construction Of Infrastructure At Itbp Location Situated In Sumna Valley Approx..read more
EPDM Rubber Door Gasket Supply for PGCIL Projects..read more
EPDM O-Ring Supply for Nuclear Power Corporation of India Limited..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category