| Tender Title | EPDM Rubber Door Gasket Supply for PGCIL Projects | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7944515 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-21 09:16 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-21 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-21 09:16 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7944515, is being issued by Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL) on behalf of the Department of Heavy Industry, specifically from their Hep Bhopal office. The procurement pertains to Item Category E4263011, which is for the supply of EPDM Rubber Door Gaskets specifically designated for PGCIL. A total quantity of 5000 units is required. The bidding window for this opportunity opens on 21-08-2026 at 9:16 AM and will close on 01-09-2026 at 5:00 PM. This tender falls under the purview of the Ministry of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises and is dated 21-08-2026.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
EPDM Rubber Cord & T Type Die Procurement for Indian Navy..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Supply of SS316 Heat Exchanger Plates and EPDM Gaskets for Atomic..read more
EPDM Diaphragm Valve Supply for Nuclear Power Operations..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category