| Tender Title | Comprehensive EMU/MEMU Coach Cleaning Services for Narkeldanga EMU Carshed | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | ELS-SDAH-OT-26-004 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-07 06:12 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Kolkata , Kolkata , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Housekeeping Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-07 06:12 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-07 06:12 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 02:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-07 06:12 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 10000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,76,200 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, referenced as ELS-SDAH-OT-26-004, is an Open/Advertised invitation for bids from the Ministry of Railways, specifically the SEALDAH DIVISION-ELECTRICAL/EASTERN RLY, located at CONTROL BUILDING-1st Floor, DRM OFFICE, KAIZER STREET KOLKATA, SEALDAH Kolkata. The tender seeks proposals for comprehensive shed cleaning and general cleaning services for EMU/MEMU coaches at Narkeldanga EMU Carshed, TRS/North & TRS/NH. This includes the internal cleaning and stain removal of EMU coaches at Narkeldanga EMU Carshed, to be performed during both day and night shifts for a duration of two years, equivalent to 730 days. The tender is categorized under "Goods" and specifically falls under "Railway related Products". Key dates for participation are as follows: the tender document was e-published on 07-Aug-2026 at 06:12 PM, with the document download period commencing on the same date and ending on 08-Sep-2026 at 02:00 PM. Bid submission is open from 07-Aug-2026 at 06:12 PM until 08-Sep-2026 at 02:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for the latter date and time. A tender fee of ₹10,000 is required, along with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹276,200. Further detailed specifications and requirements for the work can be found within the full tender document.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Sealdah Division-electrical/eastern Rly |
| Address | Control Building-1st Floor, Drm Office, Kaizer Street Kolkata, Sealdah Kolkata |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Unskilled Cleaning Services for EMU/MEMU Coach Bogie Components..read more
Annual Rate Contract For Cleaning And Disinfecting Underground And Overhead Tank..read more
Mechanized On-Board Housekeeping Services for Indian Railways Coaches..read more
Mechanized Internal & External Railway Coach Cleaning Services..read more
Comprehensive Cleaning and Maintenance Services for 12 Railway Stations in Chennai..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category