Annual Tank Cleaning and Disinfection Services for Ambedkar University Delhi Campuses

Works
Housekeeping Services
+ 1
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 2.66 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Annual Tank Cleaning and Disinfection Services for Ambedkar University Delhi Campuses
Tender ID2026_AUD_297834_1Tender Reference Number04/EE/EMU/AUD/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 11:30 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 2.66 L Tender LocationDr B R Ambedkar University Delhi All Campuses , North Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryHousekeeping Services Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAnnual Tank Cleaning and Disinfection Services for Ambedkar University Delhi Campuses
  • Tender ID2026_AUD_297834_1
  • Tender Reference Number04/EE/EMU/AUD/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 11:30 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 2.66 L
  • Tender LocationDr B R Ambedkar University Delhi All Campuses,North Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryHousekeeping Services Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 11:30 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 11:30 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 11:30 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-09-02 11:30 AMClarification End Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)75
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 11:30 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 11:30 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-02 11:30 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 11:30 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)75

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 5,500
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Annual Rate Contract For Cleaning And Disinfecting Underground And Overhead Tank At Kashmere Gate, Karampura And Lodhi Road Campus Of Dr.b.r Ambedkar University Delhi

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 04/EE/EMU/AUD/2026-27 and Tender ID 2026_AUD_297834_1, is issued by the Executive Engineer of Ambedkar University Delhi, a State Government and UT organization. The scope of work involves an annual rate contract for the crucial task of cleaning and disinfecting underground and overhead tanks across the Kashmere Gate, Karampura, and Lodhi Road campuses of Dr. B.R. Ambedkar University Delhi. The estimated tender value is ₹2,66,492 for a contract period of 365 days. This is an open tender under the Item Rate contract form, with a bid validity period of 75 days. Key critical dates for this tender include the document download start and end dates, bid submission start and end dates, and bid opening date, all falling on September 15, 2026, with the bid opening scheduled for 04:00 PM. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹5,500, payable to the Registrar, Dr. B.R. Ambedkar University Delhi. Bidders are to submit their applications in two covers, with Cover 1 containing fee/pre-qualification/technical documents including proof of registration with CPWD, PWD, or relevant government organizations, work experience certificates, financial turnover documents, GST registration, PAN card, and a price bid undertaking. Cover 2 is exclusively for the financial bid (BOQ). The tender is categorized under Works, specifically within the Repair and Maintenance of building sub-category.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer
AddressRoom No 22, Dr B R Ambedkar University Delhi, Lothian Road, Kashmere Gate Delhi -110006
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

AIIMS Kalyani Overhead Water Tank Disinfection and Cleaning Services..read more

Nadia , West Bengal

Aliah University Tender

Etender For Engagement Of Outsourcing Agency For Supplying Unskilled Sweeping And..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Directorate Of Employment And Training Tender

Comprehensive Cleaning, Sanitation, and Disinfection Services for Gujarat Institutions..read more

Others , Gujarat

Uttar Pradesh Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited Tender

Industrial General Cleaning Services: Sweeping, Mopping & Dusting in Uttar Pradesh..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Government Polytechnic Tender

Comprehensive Cleaning, Sanitation, and Deep Cleaning Services for Government Polytechnic Jamnagar..read more

Jamnagar , Gujarat

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

AIIMS Kalyani Overhead Water Tank Disinfection and Cleaning Services...read more

Nadia , West Bengal

Aliah University Tender

Etender For Engagement Of Outsourcing Agency For Supplying Unskilled Sweeping...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Directorate Of Employment And Training Tender

Comprehensive Cleaning, Sanitation, and Disinfection Services for Gujarat Institutions...read more

Others , Gujarat

Uttar Pradesh Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited Tender

Industrial General Cleaning Services: Sweeping, Mopping & Dusting in Uttar...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Government Polytechnic Tender

Comprehensive Cleaning, Sanitation, and Deep Cleaning Services for Government Polytechnic...read more

Jamnagar , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More