| Tender Title | Unskilled Cleaning Services for EMU/MEMU Coach Bogie Components | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7926798 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-21 12:54 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Chennai , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Housekeeping Services Tenders, Manpower Supply Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-21 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-21 12:54 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 28,025 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7926798, is issued by the Southern Railway, an organization under the Ministry of Railways, Government of India, on 21-08-2026. The opportunity is for Manpower Outsourcing Services, specifically for the provision of unskilled cleaners to undertake the crucial task of cleaning bogie frames, gearcases, and associated bogie parts of EMU and MEMU coaches. This is a significant undertaking within the scope of "Others" under the broader "Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum Wage" category. Interested parties are encouraged to submit their bids, which must be accompanied by an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹28,025. The bidding period commences on 21-08-2026 at 12:54 PM and concludes on 14-09-2026 at 1:00 PM.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Manpower Outsourcing Services for Defence Production Facility..read more
Unskilled Creche Helper Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-Day Basis..read more
Skilled and Unskilled Manpower Outsourcing Services for Roads and Buildings Department..read more
Mechanized On-Board Housekeeping Services for Indian Railways Coaches..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category