| Tender Title | Mechanized Internal & External Railway Coach Cleaning Services | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7973242 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 12:37 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-22 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Housekeeping Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 12:37 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-22 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 63,400 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender description is for Indian Railways, specifically for the West Central Railway organisation, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7973242. Dated 29-08-2026, this opportunity, originating from the Ministry of Railways, focuses on "OBHS and Related Service for Railways (New Version 2.0) - Coach Related Cleaning External and Internal Complete Coach Mechanized Per Coach." Bidders are invited to submit their proposals starting from 29-08-2026 at 12:37 PM, with the submission deadline being 22-09-2026 at 12:00 PM. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for this bid is 63,400. This represents a significant requirement for comprehensive, mechanized cleaning services for railway coaches, both internally and externally, within the purview of the West Central Railway.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Mechanized On-Board Housekeeping Services for Indian Railways Coaches..read more
Comprehensive Railway Coach Cleaning and Depot Maintenance Services..read more
Mechanized Cleaning and Housekeeping Services for Alamnagar Goods Shed..read more
As Per Tender Documents..read more
Railway Coach Cleaning and Depot Maintenance Services..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category