25 KV OHE and Electrical Works for KOAA Station Platform Extension in Kolkata

Goods
Electrical Works
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 21, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 22, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title 25 KV OHE and Electrical Works for KOAA Station Platform Extension in Kolkata
Tender IDNATender Reference NumberELD-300-WC-18-2026-27
Tender TypeOpen/advertised
Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 07:08 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-22 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationKolkata , Kolkata , West Bengal
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender Title25 KV OHE and Electrical Works for KOAA Station Platform Extension in Kolkata
  • Tender IDNA
  • Tender Reference NumberELD-300-WC-18-2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen/advertised
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 07:08 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-22 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationKolkata,Kolkata, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-21 07:08 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-22 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-21 07:08 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-22 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 07:08 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-22 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-21 07:08 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-22 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-21 07:08 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-22 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 07:08 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 4,07,600
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender

This tender seeks proposals for the comprehensive **Design, Drawing, Supply, Erection, Testing, and Commissioning of 25 KV Overhead Electrical Equipment (OHE) and allied Electrical Works**. The project is specifically for the **Platform Extension of PF-1 and Island PF-2/3 at KOAA Station** within the Sealdah Division, managed by the **Ministry of Railways**, a Central Government Ministry/Department. The tender, identified by **Reference Number ELD-300-WC-18-2026-27**, falls under the **Open/Advertised** tender type and is categorized as **Goods**, with a specific **Product Category** of **Railway related Products**. The designated location for this work is **Kolkata**. Prospective bidders are advised that the **Document Download Start Date** is **21-Aug-2026 07:08 PM**, with the **Bid Submission Start Date** also commencing at **21-Aug-2026 07:08 PM**. The critical deadline for both **Bid Submission End Date** and **Bid Opening Date** is **22-Sep-2026 03:00 PM**. The **Document Download End Date** also aligns with this deadline. The **Tender Fee** is **0**, while the **Earnest Money Deposit (EMD)** is **407600**. For complete details of the work, interested parties are directed to refer to the full tender document. The inviting authority is **SEALDAH DIVISION-ELECTRICAL/EASTERN RLY**, located at CONTROL BUILDING-1st Floor, DRM OFFICE, KAIZER STREET KOLKATA, SEALDAH Kolkata.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Sealdah Division-electrical/eastern Rly
AddressControl Building-1st Floor, Drm Office, Kaizer Street Kolkata, Sealdah Kolkata
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Madurai , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Up Power Transmission Corporation Limited Tender

Civil Works Regarding Switchyard Extension 4 No. 132 Kv Bay At..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Madurai , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Up Power Transmission Corporation Limited Tender

Civil Works Regarding Switchyard Extension 4 No. 132 Kv Bay...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More