| Tender Title | Eastern Railway Howrah Division Isolator and Drop Jumper Replacement Project | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | ELD-125-WC-OT-07A-26 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-14 03:48 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Kolkata , Howrah , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-14 03:48 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-14 03:48 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-14 03:48 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 7,95,400 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, reference number ELD-125-WC-OT-07A-26, issued by the Ministry of Railways, specifically the HOWRAH DIVISION-ELECTRICAL/EASTERN RLY, seeks bids for the "Replacement of Jumper for Isolator and Drop Jumper in Howrah Division of Eastern Railway." This is an open tender categorized under Goods, with a specific product category of "Railway related Products" and is located in Kolkata. The tender fee is nil, however, an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹795,400 is required. Interested parties can download tender documents from August 14, 2026, at 03:48 PM until September 10, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from August 14, 2026, at 03:48 PM, with the final submission deadline being September 10, 2026, at 03:00 PM, which is also the date and time for bid opening. For a complete and detailed description of the work scope, please refer to the tender document. The inviting authority's address is the Office of Sr. Divisional Electrical Engineer, TRD, Eastern Railway, Howrah.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Howrah Division-electrical/eastern Rly |
| Address | Office Of Sr. Divisional Electrical Engineer, Trd, Eastern Railway, Howrah Howrah |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category