| Tender Title | Agra Division Railway Electrical Jumper Cable Upgradation: 105 sqmm to 160 sqmm | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | AGCTRDT202626 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-21 04:46 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 03:30 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Allahabad , Agra , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Cables And Wires Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-21 04:46 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-14 03:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-21 04:46 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-14 03:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-21 04:46 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 03:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,88,100 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, referenced as AGCTRDT202626, is issued by the Ministry of Railways, specifically by the Agra Division - Electrical/North Central Railway, located at the DRM office complex Sr. DEE/Gen./Agra. The tender pertains to the "Upgradation of existing 105 sqmm G Jumper with 160 sqmm G Jumper in Agra Division" and falls under the "Goods" tender category, with a specific product category of "Railway related Products." This is an open/advertised tender with no tender fee. A bid security deposit (EMD) of ₹288,100 is required. Key dates for interested parties are as follows: the tender was e-published and documents became available for download starting from 21-Aug-2026 at 04:46 PM. Bids can be submitted from the same date and time. The deadline for bid submission, as well as the bid opening date, is 14-Sep-2026 at 03:30 PM. For a comprehensive understanding of the scope of work and further details, all prospective bidders are directed to refer to the full tender document.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Agra Division-electrical/north Central Rly |
| Address | Drm Office Complex Sr. Dee/gen./agra Agra |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Diverse Electrical Cables and Accessories for Hqids, Andaman..read more
Electrical Cable Supply for Oil India Limited Jaisalmer Operations..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Eastern Railway Procurement: 125,200 Meters of 4 Core x 25 SQMM..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category