| Tender Title | Eastern Railway Procurement: 125,200 Meters of 4 Core x 25 SQMM Cable Supply | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7925073 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 12:49 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-16 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Kolkata , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Cables And Wires Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 12:49 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-16 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 3,73,100 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, issued by the Eastern Railway, a constituent of Indian Railways under the Ministry of Railways, presents a critical procurement opportunity for **125,200 meters of Cable 4 C x 25 SQMM**. With a Bid Number of GEM/2026/B/7925073 and dated August 25, 2026, prospective bidders are informed that the bidding period commences on August 25, 2026, at 12:49 PM and concludes on September 16, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The earnest money deposit (EMD) required for this bid is ₹373,100.00. This tender, managed by the Eastern Railway Hq office, is crucial for supporting ongoing railway infrastructure development and operational needs, demanding high-quality cable solutions to ensure the reliability and efficiency of railway signaling, communication, and power distribution systems.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Eastern Railway 4 Core 50 SQMM Electrical Cable Supply..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
ITBP Bhanu Electrical Infrastructure Supply for Basic Training Centre..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category