Eastern Railway Howrah Division 25kV OHE Copper Feeder Wire Replacement Project

Goods
Electrical Cables And Wires
+ 2
Electrical Works
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 14, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Eastern Railway Howrah Division 25kV OHE Copper Feeder Wire Replacement Project
Tender IDNATender Reference NumberELD-125-WC-OT-40A-25
Tender TypeOpen/advertised
Tender Opening Date2026-08-14 01:46 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationKolkata , Howrah , West Bengal
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Cables And Wires Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleEastern Railway Howrah Division 25kV OHE Copper Feeder Wire Replacement Project
  • Tender IDNA
  • Tender Reference NumberELD-125-WC-OT-40A-25
  • Tender TypeOpen/advertised
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-14 01:46 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationKolkata,Howrah, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Cables And Wires Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-14 01:46 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-14 01:46 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-14 01:46 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-14 01:46 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-14 01:46 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-14 01:46 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 11,72,100
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender

This tender, issued by the Ministry of Railways through the HOWRAH DIVISION-ELECTRICAL/EASTERN RLY, is for the supply of **Railway related Products** under the **Goods** tender category. The **Tender Title** is "25KV OHE Work in connection with Replacement of existing Aluminium feeder and cross feeder wire with 150 sq.mm Copper feeder wire under Howrah Division of Eastern Railway." The **Tender Reference Number** is ELD-125-WC-OT-40A-25, and the **Tender Type** is Open/Advertised. The **Location** for this project is Kolkata. Interested parties are required to submit their bids, with a **Bid Submission Start Date** of 14-Aug-2026 at 01:46 PM and a **Bid Submission End Date** of 08-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM. The **Bid Opening Date** is also scheduled for 08-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM. The **EMD** required for this tender is 1172100, and there is no **Tender Fee**. Document download is available from 14-Aug-2026 at 01:46 PM until 08-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM. For a complete description and further details regarding the work, please refer to the tender document.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Howrah Division-electrical/eastern Rly
AddressOffice Of Sr. Divisional Electrical Engineer, Trd, Eastern Railway, Howrah Howrah
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Howrah , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Howrah , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Ratnagiri , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Ratlam , Madhya Pradesh

Western Coalfields Limited Tender

Supply of Electrical Copper Wire for Western Coalfields Limited Operations..read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Howrah , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Howrah , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Ratnagiri , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Ratlam , Madhya Pradesh

Western Coalfields Limited Tender

Supply of Electrical Copper Wire for Western Coalfields Limited Operations...read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More