| Tender Title | 25kV OHE Works for Provision of PF Sheds at Eastern Railway Non-Suburban Stations | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | ELD-125-WC-OT-22-26 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-20 04:07 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Kolkata , Howrah , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-20 04:07 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-14 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-20 04:07 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-14 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-20 04:07 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,30,100 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender invitation, reference number ELD-125-WC-OT-22-26, is issued by the HOWRAH DIVISION-ELECTRICAL/EASTERN RLY, a Central Government Ministry/Department under the Ministry of Railways. The tender pertains to "Goods" and falls under the "Railway related Products" category, specifically focusing on "25KV OHE Work in connection with Provision of PF Sheds at Non Sub-urban stations at TIT, KAN, JTL, BPS, NRX, GKH, PCQ, BDH, BHP, PNE, KPLE, AMP, BSLE, SNT, GHLE, MLV in HWH division under Howrah Division of Eastern Railway," located in Kolkata. The tender is of an Open/Advertised type, with no tender fee applicable. A Bid Security Deposit (EMD) of ₹130,100 is required. The tender documents were made available for download starting from 20-Aug-2026 at 04:07 PM and will continue to be available until 14-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM. Bids can be submitted from 20-Aug-2026 at 04:07 PM, with the final deadline for submission being 14-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM, which is also the date and time for bid opening. For comprehensive details regarding the work description, interested parties are directed to refer to the complete tender document.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Howrah Division-electrical/eastern Rly |
| Address | Office Of Sr. Divisional Electrical Engineer, General, Eastern Railway, Howrah Howrah |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Design, Detail Engineering, Manufacture, Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of 25kv..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category