25KV OHE Modification for New Lifts at Howrah Railway Platforms

Goods
Electrical Works
+ 1
Civil And Construction
  • Opening DateAug 20, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title 25KV OHE Modification for New Lifts at Howrah Railway Platforms
Tender IDNATender Reference NumberELD-125-WC-OT-25-26
Tender TypeOpen/advertised
Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 03:47 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationKolkata , Howrah , West Bengal
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender Title25KV OHE Modification for New Lifts at Howrah Railway Platforms
  • Tender IDNA
  • Tender Reference NumberELD-125-WC-OT-25-26
  • Tender TypeOpen/advertised
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 03:47 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationKolkata,Howrah, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-20 03:47 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-20 03:47 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-14 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 03:47 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-20 03:47 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-20 03:47 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-14 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 03:47 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 35,100
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender

This tender opportunity is for the **25KV OHE modification Work** in connection with the Provision of lifts at Railway Platforms over Howrah Division, a crucial component of the Amrit Bharat Station Development Scheme within the Eastern Railway. Issued by the **Ministry of Railways**, specifically by the **HOWRAH DIVISION-ELECTRICAL/EASTERN RLY** located at the Office of Sr. Divisional Electrical Engineer, General, Eastern Railway, Howrah, this is an **Open/Advertised** tender for **Goods**. Key dates for interested parties are as follows: the tender documents will be available for download from **20-Aug-2026 at 03:47 PM** until **14-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM**. Similarly, bid submissions can commence from **20-Aug-2026 at 03:47 PM** and must conclude by **14-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM**. The bid opening is scheduled for **14-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM**. A tender fee of **0** is indicated, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of **35100**. This procurement falls under the **Railway related Products** category, with the work to be executed in **Kolkata**. For a comprehensive understanding of the scope and all other pertinent details, applicants are directed to refer to the full tender documentation.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Howrah Division-electrical/eastern Rly
AddressOffice Of Sr. Divisional Electrical Engineer, General, Eastern Railway, Howrah Howrah
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Howrah , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Howrah , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Madurai , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Howrah , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Howrah , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Madurai , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More