Konkan Railway Electrification: Copper Feeder Wire Upgrade at Kalambani TSS

Goods
Electrical Cables And Wires
+ 2
Electrical Works
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 14, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Konkan Railway Electrification: Copper Feeder Wire Upgrade at Kalambani TSS
Tender IDNATender Reference NumberKR-RN-EL-T-16A-2026
Tender TypeOpen/advertised
Tender Opening Date2026-08-14 12:16 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNavi Mumbai , Ratnagiri , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Cables And Wires Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleKonkan Railway Electrification: Copper Feeder Wire Upgrade at Kalambani TSS
  • Tender IDNA
  • Tender Reference NumberKR-RN-EL-T-16A-2026
  • Tender TypeOpen/advertised
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-14 12:16 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNavi Mumbai,Ratnagiri, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Cables And Wires Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-14 12:16 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-04 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-14 12:16 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-04 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-14 12:16 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-14 12:16 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-04 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-14 12:16 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-04 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-14 12:16 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 47,500
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender

This tender, Reference Number KR-RN-EL-T-16A-2026, is being issued by the Ministry of Railways, specifically the Ratnagiri-Division-Electrical/KRCL, for the supply, installation, testing, and commissioning (SITC) of replacement of Aluminium Alloy feeder wire with 150 sqmm copper wire. This critical infrastructure upgrade is planned for the Kalambani Traction Substation (TSS) within the Ratnagiri Region of Konkan Railway. The tender is categorized under Goods, with a specific product category of Railway Related Products. The tender documents are available for download from August 14, 2026, at 12:16 PM, and all bids must be submitted by September 4, 2026, at 03:00 PM, coinciding with the bid opening date. There is no tender fee associated with this opportunity, but an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹47,500 is required. The successful bidder will be responsible for the complete execution of this work, the full details of which are available in the tender document. The issuing authority's address is KONKAN RAIL EXE COLONY BIHAG BUNGLOW NO 4 MIDC MIRJOLE RATNAGIRI, and the intended location for this work is Navi Mumbai.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ratnagiri-division-electrical/krcl
AddressKonkan Rail Exe Colony Bihag Bunglow No 4 Midc Mirjole Ratnagiri
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Howrah , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Ratlam , Madhya Pradesh

Western Coalfields Limited Tender

Supply of Electrical Copper Wire for Western Coalfields Limited Operations..read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Supply of Copper and Steel Wire for Defence Production Facility..read more

Koraput , Odisha

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Jhansi , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Howrah , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Ratlam , Madhya Pradesh

Western Coalfields Limited Tender

Supply of Electrical Copper Wire for Western Coalfields Limited Operations...read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Supply of Copper and Steel Wire for Defence Production Facility...read more

Koraput , Odisha

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Jhansi , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More