| Tender Title | Supply of Electrical Copper Wire for Western Coalfields Limited Operations | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7901016 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-19 10:34 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Nagpur , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Cables And Wires Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-19 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-19 10:34 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender presents a critical opportunity for suppliers to provide essential electrical copper wire to Western Coalfields Limited (WCL), a prominent subsidiary of Coal India Limited, under the Ministry of Coal. The bid, identified by GEM/2026/B/7901016, is scheduled to commence on August 19, 2026, at 10:34 AM and will conclude on September 9, 2026, at 11:00 AM. WCL Nagpur, Maharashtra, seeks a substantial quantity of 3200 units of copper wire, specifically encompassing a range of gauges from 15SWG to 23SWG, as detailed in the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) title "Copper wire" and the Item Category "WIRE ELEC SEC 15SWG WIRE ELEC SEC 16SWG WIREELEC SEC 17SWG WIRE ELEC SEC 18SWG WIRE ELEC SEC19SWG WIRE ELEC SEC 20SWG WIRE ELEC SEC 21SWG WIRE ELEC SEC 22SWG WIRE ELEC SEC 23SWG". This tender is crucial for supporting WCL's ongoing operational and infrastructural needs within their Maharashtra operations.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Copper and Steel Wire for Defence Production Facility..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Super Enameled Copper Wire Supply for South Eastern Coalfields Limited..read more
Supply of 4 SWG Bare Copper Wire for Uttar Pradesh Cooperative..read more
Supply of 16 & 17 SWG Super Enamelled Copper Wire for..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category