Super Enameled Copper Wire Supply for South Eastern Coalfields Limited

Goods
Electrical Cables And Wires
+ 2
Construction Material
Paints and Enamels
  • Opening DateAug 26, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 17, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Super Enameled Copper Wire Supply for South Eastern Coalfields Limited
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7961841Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 06:23 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-17 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Korba , Chhattisgarh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Cables And Wires Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Paints and Enamels Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSuper Enameled Copper Wire Supply for South Eastern Coalfields Limited
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7961841
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 06:23 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-17 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Korba, Chhattisgarh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Cables And Wires Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Paints and Enamels Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 06:23 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-17 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 06:23 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7961841, is being issued by South Eastern Coalfields Limited (SECL), a constituent of Coal India Limited, under the Ministry of Coal. The tender seeks the supply of Super Enamelled Copper Wire in various sizes, specifically: 17 SWG, 17.5 SWG, 18 SWG, 18.5 SWG, 19 SWG, and 19.5 SWG. A total quantity of 450 units is required for this procurement. The bidding period opens on 26-08-2026 at 6:23 PM and closes on 17-09-2026 at 1:00 PM. This procurement is being managed by SECL Bilaspur Chhattisgarh, with the specified delivery address being 495452SECL CEWS GEVRAAREA KORBA, CG. Potential suppliers are invited to submit their bids for the specified Super Enamelled Copper Wire based on the provided Bill of Quantities (BOQ Title).

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    technical_specification_2026-08-25-17-22-18_ad842298bccfc6b975689a3b18a69e1f.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9806930.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Munitions India Limited Tender

Supply of High-Temperature Double Coated Copper Winding Wire for Defence Production..read more

Hoshangabad , Madhya Pradesh

Northern Coalfields Limited Tender

Supply of 16 & 17 SWG Super Enamelled Copper Wire for..read more

Singrauli , Madhya Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Western Coalfields Limited Tender

Supply of Electrical Copper Wire for Western Coalfields Limited Operations..read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Supply of Copper and Steel Wire for Defence Production Facility..read more

Koraput , Odisha

Munitions India Limited Tender

Supply of High-Temperature Double Coated Copper Winding Wire for Defence...read more

Hoshangabad , Madhya Pradesh

Northern Coalfields Limited Tender

Supply of 16 & 17 SWG Super Enamelled Copper Wire...read more

Singrauli , Madhya Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Western Coalfields Limited Tender

Supply of Electrical Copper Wire for Western Coalfields Limited Operations...read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Supply of Copper and Steel Wire for Defence Production Facility...read more

Koraput , Odisha
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More