Supply of High-Temperature Double Coated Copper Winding Wire for Defence Production

Goods
Electrical Cables And Wires
+ 1
Paints and Enamels
  • Opening DateAug 26, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 16, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of High-Temperature Double Coated Copper Winding Wire for Defence Production
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7963162Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 11:12 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-16 07:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Hoshangabad , Madhya Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Cables And Wires Tenders, Paints and Enamels Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of High-Temperature Double Coated Copper Winding Wire for Defence Production
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7963162
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 11:12 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-16 07:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Cables And Wires Tenders, Paints and Enamels Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 11:12 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-16 07:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 11:12 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7963162, is issued by Munitions India Limited, an organization under the Ministry of Defence, Department of Defence Production. The tender seeks proposals for the supply of SUPER ENAMELED DOUBLE COATED HIGH-TEMPERATURE (DCHT) COPPER WINDING WIRE, specifically in MEDIUM COVERAGE SIZE 19 SWG. A total quantity of 200 units of this essential material is required. The bidding period commences on 26-08-2026 at 11:12 AM and concludes on 16-09-2026 at 7:00 PM. This procurement, dated 26-08-2026, is crucial for the operational needs of the Department of Defence Production, with the specified address in HOSHANGABAD serving as a key location.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    1787722460.pdf
  • Document
    spec_2026-08-26-10-58-36_5882c7bed1073b1e17274134edd2ec8c.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9808457.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Institute For Design Of Electrical Measuring Instruments Tender

Enamelled Round Copper Winding Wire Procurement for MSME Technology Centre Mumbai..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Navy Tender

Supply of Electrical Insulation Varnishes, Copper Wires, and Cables for Indian..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Navy Tender

Supply of Dual Coated Electrical Winding Wire for Indian Navy..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Tamil Nadu Electricity Board Limited Tender

Se Copper Winding Wire Of Various Sizes For Dt Repairing Works..read more

Cuddalore , Tamil Nadu

Indian Coast Guard Tender

Indian Coast Guard Procurement of Electrical Components: MCBs, Indicator Lamps, and..read more

Cuttack , Odisha

Institute For Design Of Electrical Measuring Instruments Tender

Enamelled Round Copper Winding Wire Procurement for MSME Technology Centre...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Navy Tender

Supply of Electrical Insulation Varnishes, Copper Wires, and Cables for...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Navy Tender

Supply of Dual Coated Electrical Winding Wire for Indian Navy...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Tamil Nadu Electricity Board Limited Tender

Se Copper Winding Wire Of Various Sizes For Dt Repairing...read more

Cuddalore , Tamil Nadu

Indian Coast Guard Tender

Indian Coast Guard Procurement of Electrical Components: MCBs, Indicator Lamps,...read more

Cuttack , Odisha
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More