Supply of Dual Coated Electrical Winding Wire for Indian Navy

Goods
Electrical Cables And Wires
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Dual Coated Electrical Winding Wire for Indian Navy
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7947199Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 10:41 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Mumbai , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Cables And Wires Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Dual Coated Electrical Winding Wire for Indian Navy
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7947199
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 10:41 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Mumbai, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Cables And Wires Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 10:41 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 10:41 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by the **Department of Military Affairs**, under the **Ministry of Defence**, on behalf of the **Indian Navy**. The bid, identified by Bid Number **GEM/2026/B/7947199**, concerns the supply of various specifications of **Dual Coated Electrical Winding Wire**. Specifically, the tender requires the procurement of **22.5 SWG Dual Coated Electrical Winding Wire** (Item Category: 26B61L001, N6145-022363), **27 SWG Dual Coated Electrical Winding Wire** (Item Category: 26B61L001, N6145-022366), and **27.5 SWG Dual Coated Electrical Winding Wire** (Item Category: 26B61L001, N6145-022367). The total quantity required across all specifications is **820 units**. The bidding period commences on **25-08-2026 at 10:41 AM** and concludes on **15-09-2026 at 11:00 AM**. This opportunity is for qualified suppliers to provide essential electrical winding wire materials to the Indian Navy, supporting critical operational needs.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    26b61l001_specs_2026-08-21-14-34-40_81d804652e740724469b4f220479bf3f.pdf
  • Document
    26b61l001_specs_2026-08-21-14-36-43_788f89f69a562cce72816c0cca6955bf.pdf
  • Document
    26b61l001_specs_2026-08-21-14-33-32_56d79ff881306dc969d20f114aace595.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9789823.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Procurement: Dual Coated 21 SWG Electrical Winding Wire Supply..read more

Others , Others

Indian Navy Tender

Supply of 25 SWG Dual Coated Electrical Winding Wire..read more

Others , Others

Munitions India Limited Tender

Supply of High-Temperature Double Coated Copper Winding Wire for Defence Production..read more

Hoshangabad , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Navy Tender

Supply of Electrical Insulation Varnishes, Copper Wires, and Cables for Indian..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Institute For Design Of Electrical Measuring Instruments Tender

Enamelled Round Copper Winding Wire Procurement for MSME Technology Centre Mumbai..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Procurement: Dual Coated 21 SWG Electrical Winding Wire...read more

Others , Others

Indian Navy Tender

Supply of 25 SWG Dual Coated Electrical Winding Wire...read more

Others , Others

Munitions India Limited Tender

Supply of High-Temperature Double Coated Copper Winding Wire for Defence...read more

Hoshangabad , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Navy Tender

Supply of Electrical Insulation Varnishes, Copper Wires, and Cables for...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Institute For Design Of Electrical Measuring Instruments Tender

Enamelled Round Copper Winding Wire Procurement for MSME Technology Centre...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More