Supply of Electrical Insulation Varnishes, Copper Wires, and Cables for Indian Navy Maintenance

Goods
Chemical Products
+ 3
Construction Material
Electrical Cables And Wires
Paints and Enamels
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Electrical Insulation Varnishes, Copper Wires, and Cables for Indian Navy Maintenance
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7839015Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 11:05 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Electrical Cables And Wires Tenders, Paints and Enamels Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Electrical Insulation Varnishes, Copper Wires, and Cables for Indian Navy Maintenance
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7839015
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 11:05 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Electrical Cables And Wires Tenders, Paints and Enamels Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 11:05 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 11:05 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, issued by the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence, specifically by the Indian Navy, presents an opportunity for the supply of a comprehensive range of electrical insulation materials and associated consumables. With Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7839015, the bidding window opens on 29-08-2026 at 11:05 AM and closes on 08-09-2026 at 12:00 PM. The requirement encompasses a total quantity of 639 units of various items, including specialized varnishes such as VARNISH BECTOL RED, VARNISH ELMO 20 INCH S AIRDRYING INSULATION VARNISH V3325, and INSULATION VARNISH WITH SOLVENTS. Additionally, the tender calls for a variety of copper wires in different thicknesses and SWG ratings, including THICK 17.5, THICK 18, THICK 18.5, SWG 19, 25 SWG WINDING WIRE DUAL COATED 30 SWG, and WINDING WIRESYNTHETIC ENAMEL COVERED 20.5. Complementing these are FIBER GLASS SLEEVEVARNISH 4 MM, RKGM CABLE in 1X4 SQMM and 1X6 SQMM configurations, THINNER 218 FOR ELMOTHER H71A, and COTTONTAPE 1 INCH. This procurement is crucial for the operational readiness and maintenance of electrical systems within the Indian Navy's Visakhapatnam facilities.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    rewindingmaterial_-2_2026-07-27-13-25-41_e602e6c620194e8b1a3ef9b2aac8ceed.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9666436.pdf
  • Document
    rewi_9e2986f6-d843-40dd-a39d1787217506212_FMUV_BUYER.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Office Of Director General Aero Tender

Supply of PTFE Insulated Silver Plated Copper Wires and Cables for..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Department Of Defence Research And Development Tender

Request For Expression Of Interest For Manufacturing And Supply Of Cemilac..read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Puruliya , West Bengal

Hindustan Copper Limited Tender

Hindustan Copper Limited Seeks Copper Control Cable Supply..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Office Of Director General Aero Tender

Supply of PTFE Insulated Silver Plated Copper Wires and Cables...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Department Of Defence Research And Development Tender

Request For Expression Of Interest For Manufacturing And Supply Of...read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Puruliya , West Bengal

Hindustan Copper Limited Tender

Hindustan Copper Limited Seeks Copper Control Cable Supply...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More