| Tender Title | Supply and Installation of ATVMs and Smart Card Terminals for Howrah Division Railway Stations | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | EL-HWH-25-21-3680 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-20 10:20 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Kolkata , Howrah , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-20 10:20 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-20 10:20 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-20 10:20 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 38,600 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, issued by the Ministry of Railways through the HOWRAH DIVISION-ELECTRICAL/EASTERN RLY, invites qualified suppliers to bid for the procurement of essential railway equipment. Specifically, the tender seeks the supply of 69 Automatic Ticket Vending Machines (ATVMs) and 67 Smart Card (SMC) terminals, designated for various stations across the Howrah Division. This opportunity falls under the "Goods" tender category, with a specific product focus on "Railway related Products," and is a publicly advertised, open tender. The tender documents are available for download from 10:20 AM on August 20, 2026, until 03:00 PM on September 10, 2026. Bids can be submitted starting from 10:20 AM on August 20, 2026, with the submission deadline also set for 03:00 PM on September 10, 2026. The bid opening will occur concurrently with the submission deadline. A tender fee of zero is applicable, however, an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 38,600 is required. The tender reference number is EL-HWH-25-21-3680, and the work is to be executed in Kolkata. For comprehensive details regarding the scope of work and other specifications, interested parties are directed to consult the full tender document.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Howrah Division-electrical/eastern Rly |
| Address | Office Of Sr. Divisional Electrical Engineer, General, Eastern Railway, Howrah Howrah |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Smart Classroom AV and Equipment Repair, Maintenance, and Installation in Uttar..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category