| Tender Title | Railway Health Unit Civil Upgradation: Bhagalpur & Sahibganj | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | 94-MLDT-26-27 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-21 04:14 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 03:30 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Kolkata , Malda , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-21 04:14 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-15 03:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-21 04:14 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-15 03:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-21 04:14 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 03:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,94,300 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, identified by reference number 94-MLDT-26-27, is an Open e-tender issued by the Ministry of Railways, specifically by MALDA DIVISION-ENGINEERING/EASTERN RLY, located at Divisional Railway Managers Office, Eastern Railway Jhaljhalia Malda. The tender seeks bids for the civil work associated with the upgradation of Railway health units in Bhagalpur and Sahibganj, falling under the jurisdiction of Senior Divisional Engineer-II/ Eastern Railway/ Malda. This procurement is categorized under "Goods" and more specifically under "Railway related Products." The tender fee is zero, however, an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 194,300 is required. Interested parties can download tender documents from August 21, 2026, at 04:14 PM until September 15, 2026, at 03:30 PM. Bid submissions are also open from August 21, 2026, at 04:14 PM, with the final deadline for submission being September 15, 2026, at 03:30 PM, which is also the date and time for bid opening. While the input JSON states "For complete description and other details, please refer to tender," it is understood that the primary focus of this tender is the execution of civil works for health unit upgradation within the specified railway divisions.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Malda Division-engineering/eastern Rly |
| Address | Divisional Railway Managers Office, Eastern Railway Jhaljhalia Malda |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Major Upgradation Of Vijayawada Railway Station Through Design, Build, Finance, Operate..read more
Major Upgradation Of Vijayawada Railway Station Through Design, Build, Finance, Operate..read more
Setting Up Of Block Public Health Unit (bphu) At Chc Kihar,..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category